✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL

1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL

CAS 3562-73-0C14H14OMW 198.26

1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL (CAS No. 3562-73-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3562-73-0
Molecular FormulaC14H14O
Molecular Weight198.26
LogP3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL?

The CAS number of 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL is 3562-73-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-(4-联联苯基)乙醇 · CAS 3562-73-0 · C14H14O.

标识信息

CAS 号3562-73-0
PubChem CID96176
分子式C14H14O
IUPAC 名称1-(4-phenylphenyl)ethanol

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight198.26
XLogP33
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass198.104465066
Monoisotopic Mass198.104465066
Topological Polar Surface Area20.2
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

同义词

1-(4-Biphenylyl)ethanol; 3562-73-0; alpha-Methyl(1,1'-biphenyl)-4-methanol; RefChem:1054292; 222-629-1; 1-(4-phenylphenyl)ethanol; 4-(1-Hydroxyethyl)biphenyl; 1-(biphenyl-4-yl)ethanol; 1-([1,1'-Biphenyl]-4-yl)ethanol; MFCD00016859; Diascleril; Difencol; Drucoles; 1-(4-Biphenyl)ethanol; 4-Biphenyl methyl carbinol; 4-Biphenylmethanol, .alpha.-methyl-

常见问题

1-(4-联联苯基)乙醇 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 3562-73-0;分子式 C14H14O;分子量 — g/mol。

1-(4-联联苯基)乙醇 还有哪些别名?

1-(4-Biphenylyl)ethanol, 3562-73-0, alpha-Methyl(1,1'-biphenyl)-4-methanol, RefChem:1054292, 222-629-1, 1-(4-phenylphenyl)ethanol.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-(4-BIPHENYLYL)ETHANOL

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1