✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane

1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane

CAS 123732-04-7C13H19BrOMW 271.19

1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane (CAS No. 123732-04-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number123732-04-7
Molecular FormulaC13H19BrO
Molecular Weight271.19
LogP5.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane?

The CAS number of 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane is 123732-04-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane · CAS 123732-04-7 · C13H19BrO. UNII ST51044390.

Identification

CAS Registry Number123732-04-7
PubChem CID599102
Molecular formulaC13H19BrO
IUPAC name1-bromo-4-heptoxybenzene
UNII (FDA)ST51044390

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight271.19
XLogP35.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass270.06193
Monoisotopic Mass270.06193
Topological Polar Surface Area9.2
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

123732-04-7; 1-bromo-4-(heptyloxy)benzene; 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane; 1-bromo-4-heptoxybenzene; 4-N-Heptyloxybromobenzene; 1-Bromo-4-heptyloxybenzene; Benzene, 1-bromo-4-(heptyloxy)-; 1-Bromo-4-n-heptyloxybenzene; MFCD00173752; 1-bromo-4-heptoxy-benzene; SCHEMBL917687; SCHEMBL4833264; DTXSID90344743; SBB059356; AKOS005767169; DB-041740

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane?

CAS 123732-04-7; molecular formula C13H19BrO; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane known by?

123732-04-7, 1-bromo-4-(heptyloxy)benzene, 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane, 1-bromo-4-heptoxybenzene, 4-N-Heptyloxybromobenzene, 1-Bromo-4-heptyloxybenzene.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-(4-bromophenoxy)heptane

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1