✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one

1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one

CAS 41730-79-4C4H8N2O3SMW 164.19

1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one (CAS No. 41730-79-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number41730-79-4
Molecular FormulaC4H8N2O3S
Molecular Weight164.19
LogP-1.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one?

The CAS number of 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one is 41730-79-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one · CAS 41730-79-4 · C4H8N2O3S. UNII 9S926M444G.

Identification

CAS Registry Number41730-79-4
PubChem CID3016296
Molecular formulaC4H8N2O3S
IUPAC name1-methylsulfonylimidazolidin-2-one
UNII (FDA)9S926M444G

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight164.19
XLogP3-1.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass164.02556330
Monoisotopic Mass164.02556330
Topological Polar Surface Area74.9
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

41730-79-4; 1-(Methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one; EINECS 255-523-9; 1-(Methylsulfonyl)-2-imidazolidinone; DTXSID70194526; RefChem:428019; DTXCID10117017; 255-523-9; 1-Methanesulfonyl-2-imidazolidinone; 1-methylsulfonylimidazolidin-2-one; 1-Methylsulphonyl-2-imidazolidone; 1-methanesulfonylimidazolidin-2-one; MFCD07787278; 1-(methylsulfonyl)imidazolidin-2-one; C4H8N2O3S; 1-(Methanesulfonyl)imidazolidin-2-one

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one?

CAS 41730-79-4; molecular formula C4H8N2O3S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one known by?

41730-79-4, 1-(Methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one, EINECS 255-523-9, 1-(Methylsulfonyl)-2-imidazolidinone, DTXSID70194526, RefChem:428019.

Is 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 1-(methylsulphonyl)imidazolidin-2-one

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1