✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene

2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene

CAS 85553-44-2C11H9BrSMW 253.16

2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene (CAS No. 85553-44-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number85553-44-2
Molecular FormulaC11H9BrS
Molecular Weight253.16
LogP4.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene?

The CAS number of 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene is 85553-44-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-[3-(溴甲基)苯基]噻吩 · CAS 85553-44-2 · C11H9BrS.

标识信息

CAS 号85553-44-2
PubChem CID13150400
分子式C11H9BrS
IUPAC 名称2-[3-(bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight253.16
XLogP34.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass251.96083
Monoisotopic Mass251.96083
Topological Polar Surface Area28.2
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene; 85553-44-2; 2-(3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl)thiophene; MFCD08435867; SCHEMBL4171352; DTXSID30522346; SBB101234; MS-22320; CS-0456427; F776496

常见问题

2-[3-(溴甲基)苯基]噻吩 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 85553-44-2;分子式 C11H9BrS;分子量 — g/mol。

2-[3-(溴甲基)苯基]噻吩 还有哪些别名?

2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene, 85553-44-2, 2-(3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl)thiophene, MFCD08435867, SCHEMBL4171352, DTXSID30522346.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-[3-(Bromomethyl)phenyl]thiophene

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1