✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid

2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid

CAS 959996-48-6C6H5BBrFO2MW 218.82

2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid (CAS No. 959996-48-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number959996-48-6
Molecular FormulaC6H5BBrFO2
Molecular Weight218.82
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Where it is used

Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid?

The CAS number of 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid is 959996-48-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid?

Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs.

How do I buy 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid · CAS 959996-48-6 · C6H5BBrFO2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number959996-48-6
PubChem CID15869697
Molecular formulaC6H5BBrFO2
IUPAC name(2-bromo-5-fluorophenyl)boronic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight218.82
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass217.95500
Monoisotopic Mass217.95500
Topological Polar Surface Area40.5
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0
Complexity136

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (50%), H315 (50%), H319 (100%), H335 (50%)

H302 (50%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (50%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

2-Bromo-5-fluorobenzeneboronic acid; RefChem:466834; 689-297-1; 959996-48-6; 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid; (2-Bromo-5-fluorophenyl)boronic acid; MFCD08690232; (2-Bromo-5-fluoro-phenyl)boronic acid; SCHEMBL2703680; DTXSID30579012; NBWMJVDWOGDXIQ-UHFFFAOYSA-N; 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic com; (2-Bromo-5-fluorophenyl)boronicacid; SBB095682; AKOS015835258; BS-33414

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid?

CAS 959996-48-6; molecular formula C6H5BBrFO2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid known by?

2-Bromo-5-fluorobenzeneboronic acid, RefChem:466834, 689-297-1, 959996-48-6, 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid, (2-Bromo-5-fluorophenyl)boronic acid.

Is 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-Bromo-5-fluorophenylboronic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1