✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-Butynoic acid

2-Butynoic acid

CAS 590-93-2C4H4O2MW 84.07

2-Butynoic acid (CAS No. 590-93-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number590-93-2
Molecular FormulaC4H4O2
Molecular Weight84.07
LogP0.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-Butynoic acid?

The CAS number of 2-Butynoic acid is 590-93-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-Butynoic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-Butynoic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

2-Butynoic acid · CAS 590-93-2 · C4H4O2. UNII W3AM9ANZ22.

Identification

CAS Registry Number590-93-2
PubChem CID68535
Molecular formulaC4H4O2
IUPAC namebut-2-ynoic acid
UNII (FDA)W3AM9ANZ22

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight84.07
XLogP30.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass84.021129366
Monoisotopic Mass84.021129366
Topological Polar Surface Area37.3
Heavy Atom Count6
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH314 (100%), H318 (89.3%)

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

H318 (89.3%): Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

2-Butynoic acid; 590-93-2; but-2-ynoic acid; Tetrolic acid; 1-Propynecarboxylic acid; 3-Methylpropiolic acid; W3AM9ANZ22; NSC-174116; DTXSID4060444; RefChem:468156; DTXCID6042521; 209-695-7; MFCD00004363; 2-butynoicacid; butynoic acid; 2-Butynoic acid, 98%

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-Butynoic acid?

CAS 590-93-2; molecular formula C4H4O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-Butynoic acid known by?

2-Butynoic acid, 590-93-2, but-2-ynoic acid, Tetrolic acid, 1-Propynecarboxylic acid, 3-Methylpropiolic acid.

Is 2-Butynoic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H314, H318.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-Butynoic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1