✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose

2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose

CAS 6664-99-9C6H12O5MW 164.16

2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose (CAS No. 6664-99-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number6664-99-9
Molecular FormulaC6H12O5
Molecular Weight164.16
LogP-2.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose?

The CAS number of 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose is 6664-99-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-脱氧来苏己糖 · CAS 6664-99-9 · C6H12O5. UNII 531K2IOK5Q.

标识信息

CAS 号6664-99-9
PubChem CID102191
分子式C6H12O5
IUPAC 名称(3R,4R,5R)-3,4,5,6-tetrahydroxyhexanal
UNII(FDA)531K2IOK5Q

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight164.16
XLogP3-2.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count5
Exact Mass164.06847348
Monoisotopic Mass164.06847348
Topological Polar Surface Area98
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

法规状态

GHS 通报统计100% (8 / 8)

GHS 危害分类

GHS 通报统计100% (8 / 8)

同义词

2-Deoxy-D-galactose; 1949-89-9; D-lyxo-Hexose, 2-deoxy-; 2-deoxy-D-lyxo-hexose; 531K2IOK5Q; DTXSID9075163; CHEBI:27411; 3,4,5,6-tetrahydroxyhexanal; RefChem:86732; GlyTouCan:G50496XM; DTXCID8036108; G50496XM; 217-765-3; (3R,4R,5R)-3,4,5,6-tetrahydroxyhexanal; lyxo-Hexose, 2-deoxy-; EINECS 217-765-3

常见问题

2-脱氧来苏己糖 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 6664-99-9;分子式 C6H12O5;分子量 — g/mol。

2-脱氧来苏己糖 还有哪些别名?

2-Deoxy-D-galactose, 1949-89-9, D-lyxo-Hexose, 2-deoxy-, 2-deoxy-D-lyxo-hexose, 531K2IOK5Q, DTXSID9075163.

2-脱氧来苏己糖 是否属于危险品?

100% 的 GHS 通报认为不构成危害分类(8 / 8)。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 2-deoxy-lyxo-hexose

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1