✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯

甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯

CAS 868-77-9C6H10O3MW 130.14

甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯,CAS 登记号 868-77-9,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号868-77-9
分子式C6H10O3
分子量130.14
熔点FP: -12 °C
沸点67 °C @ 3.5 mm Hg
LogP0.5
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯 的 CAS 号:868-77-9,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate · CAS 868-77-9 · C6H10O3. UNII 6E1I4IV47V. Boiling Point: 67 °C @ 3.5 mm Hg; Boiling Point: 250 °C (calculated); Boiling Point: 67 °C @760 [mm Hg].

Identification

CAS Registry Number868-77-9
PubChem CID13360
Molecular formulaC6H10O3
IUPAC name2-hydroxyethyl 2-methylprop-2-enoate
UNII (FDA)6E1I4IV47V

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight130.14
XLogP30.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass130.062994177
Monoisotopic Mass130.062994177
Topological Polar Surface Area46.5
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Boiling Point67 °C @ 3.5 mm Hg
Boiling Point250 °C (calculated)
Boiling Point67 °C @760 [mm Hg]
Melting PointFP: -12 °C
Flash Point97 °C (closed cup)
Flash Point97 °C c.c.
Density1.034 @ 25 °C/4 °C
Density1.07 g/cm³
Density1.034 @25 °C
Vapor Pressure0.12 [mmHg]

Physical description & handling notes

  • Liquid
  • Clear mobile liquid; [HSDB] Colorless liquid with an ester-like odor; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]
  • COLOURLESS LIQUID.
  • Clear mobile liquid
  • Miscible with water and soluble in common org solvents
  • Solubility in water: miscible

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
FDA Inventory of Effective Food Contact Substance (FCS) Noti: FCS
2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate (CAS Reg. No. 868-77-9)
As a monomer in the manufacture of acrylic polymers complying with 21 CFR 177.1010, for use as components of r
The FCS shall not exceed 8.4 percent by weight of the finished coating.
CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (HEMA) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
GHS notification summary0.2% (3 / 1898)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary0.2% (3 / 1898)
Reported hazard statementsH315, H317, H319, H334

H315: Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H317: May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Documented Uses

  • Frequently used in UV-curable inks and coatings; also used in adhesives, artificial nails, dental materials, and lacquers; [HSDB] Used in dentistry as one of the main volatile acrylates along with methyl methacrylate; [Reference #1] Used as a monomer in the synthesis of polymers (used in paints, adhesives, coatings, dental adhesive systems, etc.) for dental prosthetics, and for geotechnical grouting in construction work; [Reference #2]
  • Painting (Pigments, Binders, and Biocides) [Category: Paint]
  • Working with Glues and Adhesives [Category: Other]
  • Textiles (Printing, Dyeing, or Finishing) [Category: Industry]
  • Silk-Screen Printing [Category: Other]
  • Acrylic resins; binder for nonwoven fabrics; enamels.

Synonyms

2-HYDROXYETHYL METHACRYLATE; 868-77-9; Glycol methacrylate; Hydroxyethyl methacrylate; Ethylene glycol methacrylate; Glycol monomethacrylate; 2-(Methacryloyloxy)ethanol; 2-Hydroxyethylmethacrylate; Mhoromer; Monomer MG-1; Ethylene glycol monomethacrylate; 2-Propenoic acid, 2-methyl-, 2-hydroxyethyl ester; DTXSID7022128; beta-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate; Ethylene glycol, monomethacrylate; Monomethacrylic ether of ethylene glycol

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate?

CAS 868-77-9; molecular formula C6H10O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate known by?

2-HYDROXYETHYL METHACRYLATE, 868-77-9, Glycol methacrylate, Hydroxyethyl methacrylate, Ethylene glycol methacrylate, Glycol monomethacrylate.

What is the regulatory status of 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS; FDA Inventory of Effective Food Contact Substance (FCS) Noti: FCS; 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate (CAS Reg. No. 868-77-9).

Is 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate classified as hazardous?

0.2% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (3 of 1898).

What are the key physical properties of 2-Hydroxyethyl methacrylate?

Boiling Point: 67 °C @ 3.5 mm Hg; Boiling Point: 250 °C (calculated); Boiling Point: 67 °C @760 [mm Hg]; Melting Point: FP: -12 °C.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 甲基丙烯酸2-羟乙酯 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1