✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid

3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid

CAS 3468-01-7C17H12O4MW 280.27

3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid (CAS No. 3468-01-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3468-01-7
Molecular FormulaC17H12O4
Molecular Weight280.27
LogP3.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid?

The CAS number of 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid is 3468-01-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-Benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid · CAS 3468-01-7 · C17H12O4. UNII O8RCM70C48.

Identification

CAS Registry Number3468-01-7
PubChem CID77016
Molecular formulaC17H12O4
IUPAC name3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenylchromene-8-carboxylic acid
UNII (FDA)O8RCM70C48

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight280.27
XLogP33.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass280.07355886
Monoisotopic Mass280.07355886
Topological Polar Surface Area63.6
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (22.2%), H315 (77.8%), H319 (88.9%), H335 (77.8%)

H302 (22.2%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (77.8%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid; 3468-01-7; 3-Methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-chromene-8-carboxylic acid; 8-Carboxy-3-methylflavone; 3-Methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid; O8RCM70C48; CHEBI:61237; DTXSID00188231; RefChem:94896; DTXCID30110722; 222-425-2; 3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenylchromene-8-carboxylic acid; Enamine_005545; MFCD00040998; 4H-1-Benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid, 3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-; 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxaldehyde

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-Benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid?

CAS 3468-01-7; molecular formula C17H12O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-Benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid known by?

3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid, 3468-01-7, 3-Methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-chromene-8-carboxylic acid, 8-Carboxy-3-methylflavone, 3-Methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid, O8RCM70C48.

Is 3-methyl-4-oxo-2-phenyl-4H-1-Benzopyran-8-carboxylic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 3-Methylflavone-8-carboxylic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1