✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride

3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride

CAS 328-99-4C8H4F4OMW 192.11

3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride (CAS No. 328-99-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number328-99-4
Molecular FormulaC8H4F4O
Molecular Weight192.11
LogP3.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride?

The CAS number of 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride is 328-99-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride · CAS 328-99-4 · C8H4F4O. UNII ZFQ5U94P9E.

Identification

CAS Registry Number328-99-4
PubChem CID67606
Molecular formulaC8H4F4O
IUPAC name3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride
UNII (FDA)ZFQ5U94P9E

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight192.11
XLogP33.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass192.01982740
Monoisotopic Mass192.01982740
Topological Polar Surface Area17.1
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • Benzoyl fluoride, 3-(trifluoromethyl)-: INACTIVE

Synonyms

3-(Trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride; m-Trifluoromethylbenzoyl fluoride; Benzoyl fluoride, 3-(trifluoromethyl)-; m-(Trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride; UNII-ZFQ5U94P9E; ZFQ5U94P9E; NSC-93822; EINECS 206-340-8; NSC 93822; DTXSID1059816; EC 206-340-8; m-Toluoyl fluoride, alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-; m-Toluoyl fluoride, .alpha.,.alpha.,.alpha.-trifluoro-; RefChem:92751; DTXCID2038578; m-Toluoyl fluoride, alpha,alpha,alpha-trifluoro-(8CI)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride?

CAS 328-99-4; molecular formula C8H4F4O; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride known by?

3-(Trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride, m-Trifluoromethylbenzoyl fluoride, Benzoyl fluoride, 3-(trifluoromethyl)-, m-(Trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride, UNII-ZFQ5U94P9E, ZFQ5U94P9E.

Is 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 3-(trifluoromethyl)benzoyl fluoride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1