✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide

4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide

CAS 873-77-8C6H4BrClMgMW 215.76

4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide (CAS No. 873-77-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number873-77-8
Molecular FormulaC6H4BrClMg
Molecular Weight215.76
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide?

The CAS number of 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide is 873-77-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide · CAS 873-77-8 · C6H4BrClMg. UNII NS00079947.

Identification

CAS Registry Number873-77-8
PubChem CID101888
Molecular formulaC6H4BrClMg
IUPAC namemagnesium;chlorobenzene;bromide
UNII (FDA)NS00079947

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight215.76
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass213.90353
Monoisotopic Mass213.90353
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count9
Formal Charge0
Complexity133

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH225 (43.8%), H314 (100%)

H225 (43.8%): Highly Flammable liquid and vapor [Danger Flammable liquids]

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

(4-chlorophenyl)magnesium bromide; Bromo(p-chlorophenyl)magnesium; EINECS 212-853-8; DTXSID301299786; RefChem:402689; DTXCID501729923; 212-853-8; 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide; 873-77-8; 4-Chlorophenylmagnesium bromide, 1.0 M in THF; 4-Chlorophenylmagnesium bromide, 1M in MeTHF; MFCD00009926; 4-Chlorophenylmagnesium bromide 0.5 M in Tetrahydrofuran; 73-77-8; p-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide; 4-chlorophenyl magnesium bromide

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide?

CAS 873-77-8; molecular formula C6H4BrClMg; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide known by?

(4-chlorophenyl)magnesium bromide, Bromo(p-chlorophenyl)magnesium, EINECS 212-853-8, DTXSID301299786, RefChem:402689, DTXCID501729923.

Is 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H225, H314.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for 4-chlorophenylmagnesium bromide

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1