✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE

5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE

CAS 4042-95-9C30H50O2MW 442.7

5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE (CAS No. 4042-95-9) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number4042-95-9
Molecular FormulaC30H50O2
Molecular Weight442.7
LogP8.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE?

The CAS number of 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE is 4042-95-9.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-β-乙酰氧基麦角-8(14)-ENE · CAS 4042-95-9 · C30H50O2.

标识信息

CAS 号4042-95-9
PubChem CID261797
分子式C30H50O2
IUPAC 名称[17-(5,6-dimethylheptan-2-yl)-10,13-dimethyl-2,3,4,5,6,7,9,11,12,15,16,17-dodecahydro-1H-cyclopenta[a]phenanthren-3-yl] acetate

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight442.7
XLogP38.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass442.381080833
Monoisotopic Mass442.381080833
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count32
Formal Charge0

同义词

Ergost-8(14)-en-3-yl acetate; NSC94753; DTXSID30960820

常见问题

5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-β-乙酰氧基麦角-8(14)-ENE 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 4042-95-9;分子式 C30H50O2;分子量 — g/mol。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 5ALPHA(H),17ALPHA(H),(20R)-BETA-ACETOXYERGOST-8(14)-ENE

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1