✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE)

ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE)

CAS 141846-57-3C21H21ClO5MW 388.8

ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE) (CAS No. 141846-57-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number141846-57-3
Molecular FormulaC21H21ClO5
Molecular Weight388.8
LogP4.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Where it is used

Food Additives

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE)?

The CAS number of ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE) is 141846-57-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE)?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-氯-2-脱氧-3,5-二-O-对甲苯甲酰基-L-呋喃核糖 · CAS 141846-57-3 · C21H21ClO5.

标识信息

CAS 号141846-57-3
PubChem CID11825281
分子式C21H21ClO5
IUPAC 名称[(2S,3R,5S)-5-chloro-3-(4-methylbenzoyl)oxyoxolan-2-yl]methyl 4-methylbenzoate

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight388.8
XLogP34.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass388.1077515
Monoisotopic Mass388.1077515
Topological Polar Surface Area61.8
Heavy Atom Count27
Formal Charge0

法规状态

GHS 通报统计100% (7 / 7)

GHS 危害分类

GHS 通报统计100% (7 / 7)

同义词

141846-57-3; DTXSID701149727; RefChem:555771; DTXCID201581285; alpha-L-erythro-Pentofuranosyl chloride, 2-deoxy-, 3,5-bis(4-methylbenzoate); MFCD23160214; 2-Deoxy-3,5-di-O-p-toluoyl-alpha-L-ribofuranosyl chloride; a-L-erythro-Pentofuranosylchloride, 2-deoxy-, 3,5-bis(4-methylbenzoate); 2-Deoxy-3,5-di-O-p-toluoyl-|A-L-ribofuranosyl Chloride; orb2941940; SCHEMBL3390285; AC8637; TSW-00091; HY-113948; [(2S,3R,5S)-5-chloro-3-(4-methylbenzoyl)oxy-tetrahydrofuran-2-yl]methyl 4-methylbenzoate; 2-Deoxy-3,5-bis-O-(4-methylbenzoyl)-alpha-L-erythro-pentofuranosyl chloride

常见问题

1-氯-2-脱氧-3,5-二-O-对甲苯甲酰基-L-呋喃核糖 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 141846-57-3;分子式 C21H21ClO5;分子量 — g/mol。

1-氯-2-脱氧-3,5-二-O-对甲苯甲酰基-L-呋喃核糖 还有哪些别名?

141846-57-3, DTXSID701149727, RefChem:555771, DTXCID201581285, alpha-L-erythro-Pentofuranosyl chloride, 2-deoxy-, 3,5-bis(4-methylbenzoate), MFCD23160214.

1-氯-2-脱氧-3,5-二-O-对甲苯甲酰基-L-呋喃核糖 是否属于危险品?

100% 的 GHS 通报认为不构成危害分类(7 / 7)。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for ALPHA-L-ERYTHRO-PENTOFURANOSYL CHLORIDE-2-DEOXY-BIS(4-METHYL BENZOATE)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1