✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid

Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid

CAS 84-48-0C14H8O5SMW 288.28

Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid (CAS No. 84-48-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number84-48-0
Molecular FormulaC14H8O5S
Molecular Weight288.28
LogP1.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid?

The CAS number of Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid is 84-48-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid · CAS 84-48-0 · C14H8O5S. UNII C0S001C4YJ. Ionization Efficiency: 2.1; Ionization Efficiency: 10.5; Ionization Efficiency: MeCN (80%).

Identification

CAS Registry Number84-48-0
PubChem CID8552
Molecular formulaC14H8O5S
IUPAC name9,10-dioxoanthracene-2-sulfonic acid
UNII (FDA)C0S001C4YJ

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight288.28
XLogP31.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count5
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass288.00924453
Monoisotopic Mass288.00924453
Topological Polar Surface Area96.9
Heavy Atom Count20
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Ionization Efficiency2.1
Ionization Efficiency10.5
Ionization EfficiencyMeCN (80%)

Physical description & handling notes

  • Negative
  • Agilent XCT
  • Electrospray ionization
  • ammonia (10nM)
  • DOI:10.1021/acs.analchem.7b00595
  • 162.0 Ų [M-H]- [CCS Type: DT; Buffer gas: N2; Ionization: ESI-; Dataset: TOXCAST; Source Identifier: DTXSID4044535]

Documented Uses

  • 2-Anthracenesulfonic acid, 9,10-dihydro-9,10-dioxo-: ACTIVE

Synonyms

2-Anthraquinonesulfonic acid; 84-48-0; C0S001C4YJ; 2-Anthracenesulfonic acid, 9,10-dihydro-9,10-dioxo-; NSC-229389; RefChem:465376; 9,10-dioxoanthracene-2-sulfonic acid; Anthraquinone-2-sulfonic acid; 2-Sulfoanthraquinone; 9,10-Anthraquinone-2-sulfonic acid; Anthraquinone-2-sulfonate; 9,10-dioxo-9,10-dihydroanthracene-2-sulfonic acid; Anthraquinone 2-sulfonate; 9,10-Dihydro-9,10-dioxo-2-anthracenesulfonic acid; 9,10-Anthraquinone-2-sulfonate; 9,10-Anthraquinone-2-sulfonicacid

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid?

CAS 84-48-0; molecular formula C14H8O5S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid known by?

2-Anthraquinonesulfonic acid, 84-48-0, C0S001C4YJ, 2-Anthracenesulfonic acid, 9,10-dihydro-9,10-dioxo-, NSC-229389, RefChem:465376.

What are the key physical properties of Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid?

Ionization Efficiency: 2.1; Ionization Efficiency: 10.5; Ionization Efficiency: MeCN (80%).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Anthraquinon-2-sulfonic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1