✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › azetidine hydrochloride

azetidine hydrochloride

CAS 36520-39-5C3H8ClNMW 93.55

azetidine hydrochloride (CAS No. 36520-39-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number36520-39-5
Molecular FormulaC3H8ClN
Molecular Weight93.55
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Where it is used

Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of azetidine hydrochloride?

The CAS number of azetidine hydrochloride is 36520-39-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of azetidine hydrochloride?

Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs.

How do I buy azetidine hydrochloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

azetidine hydrochloride · CAS 36520-39-5 · C3H8ClN.

Identification

CAS Registry Number36520-39-5
PubChem CID12308726
Molecular formulaC3H8ClN
IUPAC nameazetidine;hydrochloride

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight93.55
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass93.0345270
Monoisotopic Mass93.0345270
Topological Polar Surface Area12
Heavy Atom Count5
Formal Charge0
Complexity17.2

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (97.9%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

Azetidine hydrochloride; RefChem:560502; 627-415-5; 36520-39-5; azetidine hcl; Azetidine, hydrochloride; Trimethyleneimine hydrochloride; C3H8ClN; MFCD00191762; Azetidinehydrochloride; azetidine;hydrochloride; Azacyclobutane hydrochloride; 1,3-Propylenimine hydrochloride; azetidine-hydrochloride; Azetidine (hydrochloride); AKOS005259327

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of azetidine hydrochloride?

CAS 36520-39-5; molecular formula C3H8ClN; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is azetidine hydrochloride known by?

Azetidine hydrochloride, RefChem:560502, 627-415-5, 36520-39-5, azetidine hcl, Azetidine, hydrochloride.

Is azetidine hydrochloride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for azetidine hydrochloride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1