✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 盐酸贝那普利

盐酸贝那普利

CAS 86541-74-4C24H29ClN2O5MW 460.9

盐酸贝那普利,CAS 登记号 86541-74-4,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于医药中间体及原料药。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号86541-74-4
分子式C24H29ClN2O5
分子量460.9
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域医药中间体及原料药
类别医药中间体及原料药

用途与场景

医药中间体及原料药

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 盐酸贝那普利 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 盐酸贝那普利 的 CAS 号:86541-74-4,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

盐酸贝那普利 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及医药中间体及原料药。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Benazepril HCL · CAS 86541-74-4 · C24H29ClN2O5. UNII N1SN99T69T.

Identification

CAS Registry Number86541-74-4
PubChem CID5362123
Molecular formulaC24H29ClN2O5
IUPAC name2-[(3S)-3-[[(2S)-1-ethoxy-1-oxo-4-phenylbutan-2-yl]amino]-2-oxo-4,5-dihydro-3H-1-benzazepin-1-yl]acetic acid;hydrochloride
UNII (FDA)N1SN99T69T

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight460.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count10
Exact Mass460.1764997
Monoisotopic Mass460.1764997
Topological Polar Surface Area95.9
Heavy Atom Count32
Formal Charge0
Complexity619

Physical description & handling notes

  • >69.1 [ug/mL] (The mean of the results at pH 7.4)
  • 197.6 Ų [M+H]+ [CCS Type: TW; Method: calibrated with polyalanine and drug standards]

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary1.3% (1 / 76)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary1.3% (1 / 76)
Reported hazard statementsH361 (93.4%), H317 (100%), H334 (100%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 1.3% (1 of 76) of reports.

H361 (93.4%): Suspected of damaging fertility or the unborn child [Warning Reproductive toxicity]

Documented Uses

  • Animal Drugs -> FDA Approved Animal Drug Products (Green Book) -> Active Ingredients
  • A class of drugs whose main indications are the treatment of hypertension and heart failure. They exert their hemodynamic effect mainly by inhibiting the renin-angiotensin system. They also modulate sympathetic nervous system activity and increase prostaglandin synthesis. They cause mainly vasodilation and mild natriuresis without affecting heart rate and contractility.
  • Drugs used in the treatment of acute or chronic vascular HYPERTENSION regardless of pharmacological mechanism. Among the antihypertensive agents are DIURETICS; (especially DIURETICS, THIAZIDE); ADRENERGIC BETA-ANTAGONISTS; ADRENERGIC ALPHA-ANTAGONISTS; ANGIOTENSIN-CONVERTING ENZYME INHIBITORS; CALCIUM CHANNEL BLOCKERS; GANGLIONIC BLOCKERS; and VASODILATOR AGENTS.
  • Angiotensin-converting Enzyme Inhibitors [MoA]; Decreased Blood Pressure [PE]; Angiotensin Converting Enzyme Inhibitor [EPC]

Synonyms

BENAZEPRIL HYDROCHLORIDE; 86541-74-4; Benazepril HCl; Labopol; Tensanil; Zinadril; Cibace; DTXSID9045922; NSC-758920; CGS-14824A HCL; N1SN99T69T; CHEBI:3012; DTXCID7025922; CARDALIS COMPONENT BENAZEPRIL HYDROCHLORIDE; FORTEKOR PLUS COMPONENT BENAZEPRIL HYDROCHLORIDE; RefChem:54435

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Benazepril HCL?

CAS 86541-74-4; molecular formula C24H29ClN2O5; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Benazepril HCL known by?

BENAZEPRIL HYDROCHLORIDE, 86541-74-4, Benazepril HCl, Labopol, Tensanil, Zinadril.

Is Benazepril HCL classified as hazardous?

1.3% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1 of 76).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 盐酸贝那普利 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1