✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE

BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE

CAS 19926-22-8C20H12O2MW 284.3

BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE (CAS No. 19926-22-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number19926-22-8
Molecular FormulaC20H12O2
Molecular Weight284.3
LogP4.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE?

The CAS number of BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE is 19926-22-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE · CAS 19926-22-8 · C20H12O2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number19926-22-8
PubChem CID146677
Molecular formulaC20H12O2
IUPAC namebenzo[a]anthracene-7,12-dicarbaldehyde

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight284.3
XLogP34.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass284.083729621
Monoisotopic Mass284.083729621
Topological Polar Surface Area34.1
Heavy Atom Count22
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

19926-22-8; Benz[a]anthracene-7,12-dicarboxaldehyde; Tetraphene-7,12-dicarbaldehyde; Benz(a)anthracene-7,12-dicarboxaldehyde; benzo[a]anthracene-7,12-dicarbaldehyde; BRN 1980374; 7,12-Diformylbenz(a)anthracene; SCHEMBL11483782; DTXSID80173706; VUJRBHIBORKESK-UHFFFAOYSA-N; 7,12-Benz[a]anthracene dicarboxaldehyde; DB-220154

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE?

CAS 19926-22-8; molecular formula C20H12O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE known by?

19926-22-8, Benz[a]anthracene-7,12-dicarboxaldehyde, Tetraphene-7,12-dicarbaldehyde, Benz(a)anthracene-7,12-dicarboxaldehyde, benzo[a]anthracene-7,12-dicarbaldehyde, BRN 1980374.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for BENZ[A]ANTHRACENE-7,12-DICARBOXALDEHYDE

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1