✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate

Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate

CAS 4163-60-4C16H22O11MW 390.12 g/mol

Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate (CAS No. 4163-60-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Other Chemical Raw Materials. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number4163-60-4
Molecular FormulaC16H22O11
Molecular Weight390.12 g/mol
LogP0.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOther Chemical Raw Materials
CategoryOther Chemical Raw Materials

Where it is used

Other Chemical Raw Materials

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate?

The CAS number of Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate is 4163-60-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate?

Main applications include Other Chemical Raw Materials.

How do I buy Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1,2,3,4,6-β-D-半乳糖五乙酸酯; β-D-五乙酰半乳糖;β-D-五乙酰基半乳糖;1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-乙酰基-β-D- 吡喃半乳糖; 的 CAS 号为 4163-60-4,分子式 C16H22O11,分子量 390.12 g/mol。 InChIKey LPTITAGPBXDDGR-LYYZXLFJSA-N.

标识信息

CAS 号4163-60-4
PubChem CID94752
分子式C16H22O11
分子量390.12 g/mol
IUPAC 名称[(2R,3S,4S,5R,6S)-3,4,5,6-tetraacetyloxyoxan-2-yl]methyl acetate
InChIKeyLPTITAGPBXDDGR-LYYZXLFJSA-N

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight390.34
XLogP30.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count11
Rotatable Bond Count11
Exact Mass390.11621151
Monoisotopic Mass390.11621151
Topological Polar Surface Area141
Heavy Atom Count27
Formal Charge0

法规状态

GHS 通报统计66.7% (2 / 3)

GHS 危害分类

GHS 通报统计66.7% (2 / 3)
已通报的危害声明H315 (33.3%), H319 (33.3%), H335 (33.3%)

同义词

beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate; 4163-60-4; 1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-acetyl-beta-D-galactopyranose; DTXSID20883736; beta-Penta-O-acetyl-D-galactopyranose; 1,2,3,4,6-penta-o-acetylgalactopyranose; beta-D-Galactopyranose, 1,2,3,4,6-pentaacetate; RefChem:410470; DTXCID101023232; 224-008-0; b-d-Galactose pentaacetate; Penta-O-acetyl-beta-D-galactopyranose; beta-D-Galactopyranose pentaacetate; [(2R,3S,4S,5R,6S)-3,4,5,6-tetraacetyloxyoxan-2-yl]methyl acetate; MFCD00063259; NSC 1353

常见问题

1,2,3,4,6-β-D-半乳糖五乙酸酯; β-D-五乙酰半乳糖;β-D-五乙酰基半乳糖;1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-乙酰基-β-D- 吡喃半乳糖; 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 4163-60-4;分子式 C16H22O11;分子量 390.12 g/mol。

1,2,3,4,6-β-D-半乳糖五乙酸酯; β-D-五乙酰半乳糖;β-D-五乙酰基半乳糖;1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-乙酰基-β-D- 吡喃半乳糖; 还有哪些别名?

beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate, 4163-60-4, 1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-acetyl-beta-D-galactopyranose, DTXSID20883736, beta-Penta-O-acetyl-D-galactopyranose, 1,2,3,4,6-penta-o-acetylgalactopyranose.

1,2,3,4,6-β-D-半乳糖五乙酸酯; β-D-五乙酰半乳糖;β-D-五乙酰基半乳糖;1,2,3,4,6-Penta-O-乙酰基-β-D- 吡喃半乳糖; 是否属于危险品?

66.7% 的 GHS 通报认为不构成危害分类(2 / 3)。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for Beta-D-Galactose pentaacetate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1