✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate

bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate

CAS 85117-94-8C46H90O4MW 707.2

bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate (CAS No. 85117-94-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number85117-94-8
Molecular FormulaC46H90O4
Molecular Weight707.2
LogP19.8
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate?

The CAS number of bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate is 85117-94-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate · CAS 85117-94-8 · C46H90O4. UNII 9MV77C2BPI.

Identification

CAS Registry Number85117-94-8
PubChem CID3020369
Molecular formulaC46H90O4
IUPAC namebis(2-octyldodecyl) hexanedioate
UNII (FDA)9MV77C2BPI

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight707.2
XLogP319.8
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count43
Exact Mass706.68391135
Monoisotopic Mass706.68391135
Topological Polar Surface Area52.6
Heavy Atom Count50
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactCIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Dioctyldodecyl Adipate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
CIR / INCI: Emollient; Skin conditioning; Plasticiser

Documented Uses

  • CIR ingredient: Dioctyldodecyl Adipate
  • Cosmetics -> Emollient; Skin conditioning; Plasticiser

Synonyms

Bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate; Dioctyldodecyl Adipate; 85117-94-8; 9MV77C2BPI; EINECS 285-645-8; MACKADERM DDA; DUB DODA; Hexanedioic acid, bis(2-octyldodecyl) ester; ADIPIC ACID, DIOCTYLDODECYL DIESTER; HEXANEDIOIC ACID, 1,6-BIS(2-OCTYLDODECYL) ESTER; RefChem:588735; DIOCTYLDODECYL ADIPATE [INCI]; 285-645-8; bis(2-octyldodecyl) hexanedioate; UNII-9MV77C2BPI; SCHEMBL9811940

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate?

CAS 85117-94-8; molecular formula C46H90O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate known by?

Bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate, Dioctyldodecyl Adipate, 85117-94-8, 9MV77C2BPI, EINECS 285-645-8, MACKADERM DDA.

What is the regulatory status of bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate?

Documented regulatory listings: CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Dioctyldodecyl Adipate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review); CIR / INCI: Emollient; Skin conditioning; Plasticiser.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for bis(2-octyldodecyl) adipate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1