✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Boc-Glycinamide

Boc-Glycinamide

CAS 35150-09-5C7H14N2O3MW 174.20

Boc-Glycinamide (CAS No. 35150-09-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number35150-09-5
Molecular FormulaC7H14N2O3
Molecular Weight174.20
LogP-0.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs
CategoryPharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Where it is used

Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Boc-Glycinamide?

The CAS number of Boc-Glycinamide is 35150-09-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Boc-Glycinamide?

Main applications include Pharmaceutical Intermediates & APIs.

How do I buy Boc-Glycinamide or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Boc-Glycinamide · CAS 35150-09-5 · C7H14N2O3.

Identification

CAS Registry Number35150-09-5
PubChem CID10910064
Molecular formulaC7H14N2O3
IUPAC nametert-butyl N-(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight174.20
XLogP3-0.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass174.10044231
Monoisotopic Mass174.10044231
Topological Polar Surface Area81.4
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

35150-09-5; RefChem:1051821; 1,1-Dimethylethyl N-(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate; tert-Butyl (2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate; Boc-Glycinamide; BOC-GLY-NH2; N-tert-Butoxycarbonyl-L-glycinamide; MFCD08275106; tert-butyl N-(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate; Tert-butyl N-(carbamoylmethyl)carbamate; tert-butyl(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate; Boc-glycine amide; Carbamic acid, (2-amino-2-oxoethyl)-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester; SCHEMBL292627; SCHEMBL2647904; DTXSID20448006

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Boc-Glycinamide?

CAS 35150-09-5; molecular formula C7H14N2O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Boc-Glycinamide known by?

35150-09-5, RefChem:1051821, 1,1-Dimethylethyl N-(2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate, tert-Butyl (2-amino-2-oxoethyl)carbamate, Boc-Glycinamide, BOC-GLY-NH2.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Boc-Glycinamide

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1