✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Carbidopa monohydrate

Carbidopa monohydrate

CAS 38821-49-7C10H14N2O4MW 226.23

Carbidopa monohydrate (CAS No. 38821-49-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number38821-49-7
Molecular FormulaC10H14N2O4
Molecular Weight226.23
LogP-2.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Carbidopa monohydrate?

The CAS number of Carbidopa monohydrate is 38821-49-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Carbidopa monohydrate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Carbidopa monohydrate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Carbidopa monohydrate · CAS 38821-49-7 · C10H14N2O4. UNII 555UP07D5N. Dissociation Constants: 3.5.

Identification

CAS Registry Number38821-49-7
PubChem CID2563
Molecular formulaC10H14N2O4
IUPAC name3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-2-hydrazinyl-2-methylpropanoic acid
UNII (FDA)555UP07D5N

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight226.23
XLogP3-2.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count5
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass226.09535693
Monoisotopic Mass226.09535693
Topological Polar Surface Area116
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

Dissociation Constants3.5

Synonyms

302-53-4; dl-Carbidopa; Carbidopa, dl-; Carbidopa anhydrous, DL-; 555UP07D5N; NSC-92521; dl-alpha-Hydrazino-3,4-dihydroxy-alpha-methylhydrocinnamic acid; Benzenepropanoic acid, alpha-hydrazino-3,4-dihydroxy-alpha-methyl-; Carbidopa DL-; Carbidopa, DL-anhydrous; RefChem:1076509; alpha-Hydrazinyl-3,4-dihydroxy-alpha-methylbenzenepropanoic acid; D,L-Carbidopa; 3-(3,4-dihydroxyphenyl)-2-hydrazinyl-2-methylpropanoic acid; Carbidopa, dl- anhydrous; Carbidopa DL-form [MI]

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Carbidopa monohydrate?

CAS 38821-49-7; molecular formula C10H14N2O4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Carbidopa monohydrate known by?

302-53-4, dl-Carbidopa, Carbidopa, dl-, Carbidopa anhydrous, DL-, 555UP07D5N, NSC-92521.

What are the key physical properties of Carbidopa monohydrate?

Dissociation Constants: 3.5.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Carbidopa monohydrate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1