✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Cefoperazone sodium

Cefoperazone sodium

CAS 62893-20-3C25H27N9O8S2MW 645.7

Cefoperazone sodium (CAS No. 62893-20-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Dyes & Pigments. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number62893-20-3
Molecular FormulaC25H27N9O8S2
Molecular Weight645.7
LogP-0.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsDyes & Pigments
CategoryDyes & Pigments

Where it is used

Dyes & Pigments

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Cefoperazone sodium?

The CAS number of Cefoperazone sodium is 62893-20-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Cefoperazone sodium?

Main applications include Dyes & Pigments.

How do I buy Cefoperazone sodium or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Cefoperazone sodium · CAS 62893-20-3 · C25H27N9O8S2. UNII HMS5079E20.

Identification

CAS Registry Number62893-20-3
PubChem CID2630
Molecular formulaC25H27N9O8S2
IUPAC name7-[[2-[(4-ethyl-2,3-dioxopiperazine-1-carbonyl)amino]-2-(4-hydroxyphenyl)acetyl]amino]-3-[(1-methyltetrazol-5-yl)sulfanylmethyl]-8-oxo-5-thia-1-azabicyclo[4.2.0]oct-2-ene-2-carboxylic acid
UNII (FDA)HMS5079E20

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight645.7
XLogP3-0.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count13
Rotatable Bond Count9
Exact Mass645.14240120
Monoisotopic Mass645.14240120
Topological Polar Surface Area271
Heavy Atom Count44
Formal Charge0

Synonyms

Cefoperazone acid; C25H27N9O8S2; SR-05000001802; Cefoperazonedihydrate; Spectrum_001439; Spectrum2_001764; Spectrum3_000746; Spectrum4_000322; Spectrum5_001140; ChemDiv1_024737; Cefoperazone Impurity N12; BSPBio_002332; KBioGR_000663; KBioSS_001919; MLS006011828; DivK1c_000128

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Cefoperazone sodium?

CAS 62893-20-3; molecular formula C25H27N9O8S2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Cefoperazone sodium known by?

Cefoperazone acid, C25H27N9O8S2, SR-05000001802, Cefoperazonedihydrate, Spectrum_001439, Spectrum2_001764.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Cefoperazone sodium

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1