✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate

Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate

CAS 71607-32-4C20H20O9MW 404.4

Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate (CAS No. 71607-32-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number71607-32-4
Molecular FormulaC20H20O9
Molecular Weight404.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate?

The CAS number of Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate is 71607-32-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate · CAS 71607-32-4 · C20H20O9.

Identification

CAS Registry Number71607-32-4
PubChem CID12297760
Molecular formulaC20H20O9
IUPAC name(2R,3R)-2,3-bis[(4-methylbenzoyl)oxy]butanedioic acid;hydrate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight404.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count9
Rotatable Bond Count9
Exact Mass404.11073221
Monoisotopic Mass404.11073221
Topological Polar Surface Area128
Heavy Atom Count29
Formal Charge0
Complexity533

Synonyms

71607-32-4; RefChem:1080270; Butanedioic acid, 2,3-bis((4-methylbenzoyl)oxy)-, hydrate (1:1), (2R,3R)-; 615-312-8; Di-p-Toluoyl-L-tartaric acid monohydrate; (2R,3R)-2,3-Bis((4-methylbenzoyl)oxy)succinic acid hydrate; MFCD00151034; (2R,3R)-2,3-bis[(4-methylbenzoyl)oxy]butanedioic acid;hydrate; C20H20O9; SCHEMBL3859934; di-p-toluoyl-d-tartaric acid hydrate; di-p-toluoyl-l-tartaric acid hydrate; AKOS016842298; Di-p-toluoyl-L-tartaricacidmonohydrate; AC-3429; FS-3921

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate?

CAS 71607-32-4; molecular formula C20H20O9; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate known by?

71607-32-4, RefChem:1080270, Butanedioic acid, 2,3-bis((4-methylbenzoyl)oxy)-, hydrate (1:1), (2R,3R)-, 615-312-8, Di-p-Toluoyl-L-tartaric acid monohydrate, (2R,3R)-2,3-Bis((4-methylbenzoyl)oxy)succinic acid hydrate.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Di-p-Toluoyl-D-Tartaric Acid Monohydrate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1