✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol

dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol

CAS 3006-15-3C16H29NaO7SMW 388.5

dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol (CAS No. 3006-15-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3006-15-3
Molecular FormulaC16H29NaO7S
Molecular Weight388.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol?

The CAS number of dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol is 3006-15-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol · CAS 3006-15-3 · C16H29NaO7S. UNII 7YY1T561V4.

Identification

CAS Registry Number3006-15-3
PubChem CID516989
Molecular formulaC16H29NaO7S
IUPAC namesodium 1,4-dihexoxy-1,4-dioxobutane-2-sulfonate
UNII (FDA)7YY1T561V4

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight388.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count16
Exact Mass388.15316872
Monoisotopic Mass388.15316872
Topological Polar Surface Area118
Heavy Atom Count25
Formal Charge0
Complexity460

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS
CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Dihexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
CIR / INCI: Cleansing; Hydrotrope; Foam boosting; Surfactant

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (100%), H315 (97.4%), H319 (97.4%), H335 (97.4%)

H302 (100%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (97.4%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • CIR ingredient: Dihexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate
  • Cosmetics -> Cleansing; Hydrotrope; Foam boosting; Surfactant
  • Butanedioic acid, 2-sulfo-, 1,4-dihexyl ester, sodium salt (1:1): ACTIVE

Synonyms

3006-15-3; Dihexyl sodium sulfosuccinate; Sodium dihexyl sulfosuccinate; Sodium 1,4-dihexyl sulfosuccinate; Butanedioic acid, sulfo-, 1,4-dihexyl ester, sodium salt; Sodium 1,4-dihexyl sulphonatosuccinate; 7YY1T561V4; DTXSID3042392; sodium sulfosuccinic acid dihexyl ester; Butanedioic acid, 2-sulfo-, 1,4-dihexyl ester, sodium salt (1:1); SUCCINIC ACID, SULFO-, DIHEXYL ESTER, S-SODIUM SALT; RefChem:587644; DTXCID1022392; DIHEXYL SODIUM SULFOSUCCINATE [INCI]; Monawet MM 80; Dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol?

CAS 3006-15-3; molecular formula C16H29NaO7S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol known by?

3006-15-3, Dihexyl sodium sulfosuccinate, Sodium dihexyl sulfosuccinate, Sodium 1,4-dihexyl sulfosuccinate, Butanedioic acid, sulfo-, 1,4-dihexyl ester, sodium salt, Sodium 1,4-dihexyl sulphonatosuccinate.

What is the regulatory status of dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS; CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Dihexyl Sodium Sulfosuccinate) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review); CIR / INCI: Cleansing; Hydrotrope; Foam boosting; Surfactant.

Is dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for dihexyl sulfosuccinate sodium salt sol

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1