✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate

Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate

CAS 7782-85-6H15Na2O11PMW 268.07

Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate (CAS No. 7782-85-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number7782-85-6
Molecular FormulaH15Na2O11P
Molecular Weight268.07
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsInorganic Chemicals
CategoryInorganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Inorganic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate?

The CAS number of Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate is 7782-85-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate?

Main applications include Inorganic Chemicals.

How do I buy Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Heptahydrate · CAS 7782-85-6 · H15Na2O11P. UNII 70WT22SF4B.

Identification

CAS Registry Number7782-85-6
PubChem CID6096963
Molecular formulaH15Na2O11P
IUPAC namedisodium;hydrogen phosphate;heptahydrate
UNII (FDA)70WT22SF4B

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight268.07
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count8
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count11
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass268.01473685
Monoisotopic Mass268.01473685
Topological Polar Surface Area90.4
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0
Complexity46.5

Physical description & handling notes

  • Solid; [Merck Index] White odorless crystals; [Alfa Aesar MSDS]

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactFDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS

Documented Uses

  • Used in food production (sequestrant, emulsifier, and buffer), dyeing (mordant), manufacturing (enamels, ceramics, detergents, and boiler compounds) and fireproofing; Also used in weighting silk, tanning, soldering and brazing (instead of borax), and medicine (cathartic); [Merck Index]
  • Brazing [Category: Heat or Machine]
  • Soldering [Category: Heat or Machine]
  • Textiles (Fiber & Fabric Manufacturing) [Category: Industry]
  • Leather Tanning and Processing [Category: Industry]
  • Textiles (Printing, Dyeing, or Finishing) [Category: Industry]

Synonyms

Phosphoric acid, disodium salt, heptahydrate; RefChem:56035; 7782-85-6; Sodium phosphate dibasic heptahydrate; Sodium phosphate, dibasic, heptahydrate; Disodium phosphate heptahydrate; UNII-70WT22SF4B; disodium;hydrogen phosphate;heptahydrate; 70WT22SF4B; Sodium hydrogen phosphate heptahydrate; Sodium phosphate, diabasic, heptahydrate; Sodium monohydrogen phosphate heptahydrate (2:1:1:7); MFCD00149180; disodium hydrogenphosphate heptahydrate; DIBASIC SODIUM PHOSPHATE HEPTAHYDRATE; H15Na2O11P

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Heptahydrate?

CAS 7782-85-6; molecular formula H15Na2O11P; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Heptahydrate known by?

Phosphoric acid, disodium salt, heptahydrate, RefChem:56035, 7782-85-6, Sodium phosphate dibasic heptahydrate, Sodium phosphate, dibasic, heptahydrate, Disodium phosphate heptahydrate.

What is the regulatory status of Sodium Phosphate, Dibasic, Heptahydrate?

Documented regulatory listings: FDA Inventory of Food Contact Substances Listed in 21 CFR: FCS.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Disodium Phosphate heptahydrate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1