✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › dodemorph acetate

dodemorph acetate

CAS 31717-87-0C20H39NO3MW 341.5

dodemorph acetate (CAS No. 31717-87-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number31717-87-0
Molecular FormulaC20H39NO3
Molecular Weight341.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of dodemorph acetate?

The CAS number of dodemorph acetate is 31717-87-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of dodemorph acetate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy dodemorph acetate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

dodemorph acetate · CAS 31717-87-0 · C20H39NO3. UNII CV8I2Y8TTR.

Identification

CAS Registry Number31717-87-0
PubChem CID61898
Molecular formulaC20H39NO3
IUPAC nameacetic acid;4-cyclododecyl-2,6-dimethylmorpholine
UNII (FDA)CV8I2Y8TTR

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight341.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count1
Exact Mass341.29299411
Monoisotopic Mass341.29299411
Topological Polar Surface Area49.8
Heavy Atom Count24
Formal Charge0
Complexity265

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH314, H317, H373, H410, H318 (100%), H361 (100%)

H314: Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

H317: May cause an allergic skin reaction [Warning Sensitization, Skin]

Synonyms

Dodemorph acetate; Mehltaumittel; 31717-87-0; Cyclomorph; CV8I2Y8TTR; DTXSID4034283; 4-CYCLODODECYL-2,6-DIMETHYLMORPHOLINE ACETATE; RefChem:135545; BAS-238F; DTXCID2014283; 250-778-2; acetic acid;4-cyclododecyl-2,6-dimethylmorpholine; 4-Cyclododecyl-2,6-dimethylmorpholinium acetate; Meltox; BASF mehltaumittel; Dodemorfe [French]

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of dodemorph acetate?

CAS 31717-87-0; molecular formula C20H39NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is dodemorph acetate known by?

Dodemorph acetate, Mehltaumittel, 31717-87-0, Cyclomorph, CV8I2Y8TTR, DTXSID4034283.

Is dodemorph acetate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H314, H317, H373, H410, H318.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for dodemorph acetate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1