✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › ethyl linoleate

ethyl linoleate

CAS 544-35-4C20H36O2MW 308.27 g/mol

ethyl linoleate (CAS No. 544-35-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals;Flavors. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number544-35-4
Molecular FormulaC20H36O2
Molecular Weight308.27 g/mol
LogP7.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals;Flavors
CategoryOrganic Chemicals|Flavors

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals;Flavors

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of ethyl linoleate?

The CAS number of ethyl linoleate is 544-35-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of ethyl linoleate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals;Flavors.

How do I buy ethyl linoleate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

ethyl linoleate is identified by CAS 544-35-4, molecular formula C20H36O2 and molecular weight 308.27 g/mol. UNII MJ2YTT4J8M; ChEBI 31572; InChIKey FMMOOAYVCKXGMF-MURFETPASA-N.

Identification

CAS Registry Number544-35-4
PubChem CID5282184
Molecular formulaC20H36O2
Molecular weight308.27 g/mol
IUPAC nameethyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate
InChIKeyFMMOOAYVCKXGMF-MURFETPASA-N
UNII (FDA)MJ2YTT4J8M
ChEBI IDCHEBI:31572

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight308.5
XLogP37.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count16
Exact Mass308.271530387
Monoisotopic Mass308.271530387
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count22
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactEU Flavoring substances
Flavoring Agents
GHS notification summary74.8% (380 / 508)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary74.8% (380 / 508)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (25.2%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 74.8% (380 of 508) of all reports.

H315 (25.2%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Documented Uses

  • 9,12-Octadecadienoic acid (9Z,12Z)-, ethyl ester: ACTIVE

Synonyms

ETHYL LINOLEATE; 544-35-4; Linoleic acid ethyl ester; Mandenol; ethyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate; Linoleic acid, ethyl ester; Ethyl cis,cis-9,12-octadecadienoate; 9,12-Octadecadienoic acid (9Z,12Z)-, ethyl ester; MJ2YTT4J8M; NSC-50447; 9,12-Octadecadienoic acid ethyl ester; 9,12-Octadecadienoic acid (Z,Z)-, ethyl ester; DTXSID1060269; CHEBI:31572; ethyl linoleate-9,10,12,13-d4; RefChem:5812

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of ethyl linoleate?

CAS 544-35-4; molecular formula C20H36O2; molecular weight 308.27 g/mol.

What other names is ethyl linoleate known by?

ETHYL LINOLEATE, 544-35-4, Linoleic acid ethyl ester, Mandenol, ethyl (9Z,12Z)-octadeca-9,12-dienoate, Linoleic acid, ethyl ester.

What is the regulatory status of ethyl linoleate?

Documented regulatory listings: EU Flavoring substances; Flavoring Agents.

Is ethyl linoleate classified as hazardous?

74.8% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (380 of 508).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for ethyl linoleate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1