✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物)

锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物)

CAS 12173-47-6H2LiMgNaO12Si4-2MW 360.6

锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物),CAS 登记号 12173-47-6,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号12173-47-6
分子式H2LiMgNaO12Si4-2
分子量360.6
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物) 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物) 的 CAS 号:12173-47-6,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物) 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Hectorite (clay mineral) · CAS 12173-47-6 · H2LiMgNaO12Si4-2. UNII 08X4KI73EZ.

Identification

CAS Registry Number12173-47-6
PubChem CID72941499
Molecular formulaH2LiMgNaO12Si4-2
IUPAC namelithium;magnesium;sodium;1,3,5,7-tetraoxido-2,4,6,8,9,10-hexaoxa-1,3,5,7-tetrasilatricyclo[5.1.1.13,5]decane;dihydroxide
UNII (FDA)08X4KI73EZ

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight360.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count12
Rotatable Bond Count0
Exact Mass359.8531460
Monoisotopic Mass359.8531460
Topological Polar Surface Area150
Heavy Atom Count19
Formal Charge-2
Complexity224

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactCIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Hectorite) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
CIR / INCI: Viscosity controlling; Absorbent; Bulking
GHS notification summary26.3% (169 / 642)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary26.3% (169 / 642)
Reported hazard statementsH319 (73.7%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 26.3% (169 of 642) of reports.

H319 (73.7%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • EPA Safer Chemical Functional Use Classes -> Processing Aids and Additives
  • Safer Chemical Classes -> Green half-circle - The chemical is expected to be of low concern
  • Cosmetics -> Viscosity controlling; Absorbent; Bulking
  • Information on 7 consumer products that contain Hectorite in the following categories is provided:

Synonyms

HECTORITE; 12173-47-6; Hectorite (clay mineral); 08X4KI73EZ; HECTABRITE AW; HECTABRITE DP; HECTABRITE LT; ACCOFLOC HCX; SUMECTON HE; BENTONE CT; BENTONE HC; OPTIGEL SH; ASTRATONE 40; HECTABRITE 200; Hectorite ((Mg2.67Li0.33)Si4Na0.33(F0.5-1(OH)0-0.5)2O10); Hectorite ((Mg2.67Li0.33)Si4Na0.33[F0.5-1(OH)0-0.5]2O10)

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Hectorite (clay mineral)?

CAS 12173-47-6; molecular formula H2LiMgNaO12Si4-2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Hectorite (clay mineral) known by?

HECTORITE, 12173-47-6, Hectorite (clay mineral), 08X4KI73EZ, HECTABRITE AW, HECTABRITE DP.

What is the regulatory status of Hectorite (clay mineral)?

Documented regulatory listings: CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Hectorite) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review); CIR / INCI: Viscosity controlling; Absorbent; Bulking.

Is Hectorite (clay mineral) classified as hazardous?

26.3% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (169 of 642).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 锂蒙脱石(粘土矿物) 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1