✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid

L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid

CAS 50583-51-2C20H18O10MW 418.3

L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid (CAS No. 50583-51-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number50583-51-2
Molecular FormulaC20H18O10
Molecular Weight418.3
LogP2.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid?

The CAS number of L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid is 50583-51-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid · CAS 50583-51-2 · C20H18O10.

Identification

CAS Registry Number50583-51-2
PubChem CID11704418
Molecular formulaC20H18O10
IUPAC name(2R,3R)-2,3-bis[(4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy]butanedioic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight418.3
XLogP32.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count10
Rotatable Bond Count11
Exact Mass418.08999677
Monoisotopic Mass418.08999677
Topological Polar Surface Area146
Heavy Atom Count30
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

GHS notification summary20% (1 / 5)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary20% (1 / 5)
Reported hazard statementsH315 (80%), H319 (80%), H335 (20%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 20% (1 of 5) of reports.

H315 (80%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

50583-51-2; (2R,3R)-2,3-bis[(4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy]butanedioic acid; (R,R)-di-p-anisoyltartaric acid; DTXSID401303974; (2R,3R)-2,3-bis((4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy)butanedioic acid; RefChem:397469; DTXCID701734001; 672-585-6; 919-449-7; (2R,3R)-2,3-Bis((4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy)succinic acid; (-)-Di-p-anisoyl-L-tartaric Acid; (2R,3R)-2,3-BIS(4-METHOXYBENZOYLOXY)BUTANEDIOIC ACID; MFCD02682986; CS-W011656; AC-3425; D3491

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid?

CAS 50583-51-2; molecular formula C20H18O10; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid known by?

50583-51-2, (2R,3R)-2,3-bis[(4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy]butanedioic acid, (R,R)-di-p-anisoyltartaric acid, DTXSID401303974, (2R,3R)-2,3-bis((4-methoxybenzoyl)oxy)butanedioic acid, RefChem:397469.

Is L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid classified as hazardous?

20% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (1 of 5).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for L-(-)-Dianisoyl-tartaric acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1