✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)

Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)

CAS 20664-29-3C7H10O4S2-2MW 222.3

Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid) (CAS No. 20664-29-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number20664-29-3
Molecular FormulaC7H10O4S2-2
Molecular Weight222.3
LogP1.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)?

The CAS number of Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid) is 20664-29-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid) · CAS 20664-29-3 · C7H10O4S2-2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number20664-29-3
PubChem CID6999511
Molecular formulaC7H10O4S2-2
IUPAC name3-(2-carboxylatoethylsulfanylmethylsulfanyl)propanoate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight222.3
XLogP31.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass222.00205114
Monoisotopic Mass222.00205114
Topological Polar Surface Area131
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge-2

Synonyms

3,3'-(Methylenedisulfanediyl)dipropanoate; DTXSID90942864; 3,3'-[Methylenebis(sulfanediyl)]dipropanoate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)?

CAS 20664-29-3; molecular formula C7H10O4S2-2; molecular weight — g/mol.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Methylenebis(3-mercaptopropionic acid)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1