✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸

N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸

CAS 52558-73-3C17H33NO3MW 299.4

N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸,CAS 登记号 52558-73-3,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于有机化学品。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号52558-73-3
分子式C17H33NO3
分子量299.4
LogP5.6
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域有机化学品
类别有机化学品

用途与场景

有机化学品

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸 的 CAS 号:52558-73-3,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及有机化学品。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

N-(1-oxotetradecyl)sarcosine · CAS 52558-73-3 · C17H33NO3. UNII ZL6OI6P595.

Identification

CAS Registry Number52558-73-3
PubChem CID104234
Molecular formulaC17H33NO3
IUPAC name2-[methyl(tetradecanoyl)amino]acetic acid
UNII (FDA)ZL6OI6P595

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight299.4
XLogP35.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count14
Exact Mass299.24604391
Monoisotopic Mass299.24604391
Topological Polar Surface Area57.6
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactCIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Myristoyl Sarcosine) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review)
CIR / INCI: Hair conditioning; Antistatic; Cleansing; Surfactant

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH314 (98.3%), H318 (100%)

H314 (98.3%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

H318 (100%): Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • CIR ingredient: Myristoyl Sarcosine
  • Acyl sarcosines are used as hair-conditioning agents and surfactant-cleansing agents in cosmetics, as well as to improve wetting and penetration of topical pharmaceutical products. Acyl sarcosines and their sodium salts are also used in the metal finishing and processing industries for their crystal modifying, anti-rust, and anti-corrosion properties. (A2881)
  • Cosmetics -> Hair conditioning; Antistatic; Cleansing; Surfactant
  • Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)-: ACTIVE
  • Acyl sarcosines can be absorbed following oral or dermal contact, while nitrosamines can enter the body via ingestion, inhalation, or dermal contact. Once in the body, nitrosamines are metabolized by cytochrome P-450 enzymes, which essentially activates them into carcinogens. Sarcosine is metabolized to glycine by the enzyme sarcosine dehydrogenase. (A2878, A2879, L1892)

Synonyms

52558-73-3; Myristoyl sarcosine; N-(1-Oxotetradecyl)sarcosine; Hamposyl m; Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)-; N-Myristoylsarcosine acid; n-tetradecanoylsarcosine; myristoyl sarcosinate; ZL6OI6P595; CRODASINIC M; Myristoyl N-methylglycine; EINECS 258-007-1; SARCOSINE, N-MYRISTOYL-; DTXSID7068766; N-Methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)glycine; RefChem:819747

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of N-(1-oxotetradecyl)sarcosine?

CAS 52558-73-3; molecular formula C17H33NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is N-(1-oxotetradecyl)sarcosine known by?

52558-73-3, Myristoyl sarcosine, N-(1-Oxotetradecyl)sarcosine, Hamposyl m, Glycine, N-methyl-N-(1-oxotetradecyl)-, N-Myristoylsarcosine acid.

What is the regulatory status of N-(1-oxotetradecyl)sarcosine?

Documented regulatory listings: CIR / INCI: Cosmetic ingredients (Myristoyl Sarcosine) -> CIR (Cosmetic Ingredient Review); CIR / INCI: Hair conditioning; Antistatic; Cleansing; Surfactant.

Is N-(1-oxotetradecyl)sarcosine classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H314, H318.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 N-(1-氧代十四烷基)肌氨酸 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1