✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine

N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine

CAS 56613-60-6C11H13NO3MW 207.23

N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine (CAS No. 56613-60-6) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number56613-60-6
Molecular FormulaC11H13NO3
Molecular Weight207.23
LogP1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine?

The CAS number of N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine is 56613-60-6.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine · CAS 56613-60-6 · C11H13NO3.

Identification

CAS Registry Number56613-60-6
PubChem CID152323
Molecular formulaC11H13NO3
IUPAC name2-(3-phenylpropanoylamino)acetic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight207.23
XLogP31
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count5
Exact Mass207.08954328
Monoisotopic Mass207.08954328
Topological Polar Surface Area66.4
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0

Physical description & handling notes

  • Solid
  • 145.5 Ų [M+Na]+ [CCS Type: DT; Method: single field calibrated with Agilent tune mix (Agilent)]
  • 153.3 Ų [M-H]- [CCS Type: DT; Method: single field calibrated with Agilent tune mix (Agilent)]

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH318 (97.6%)

H318 (97.6%): Causes serious eye damage [Danger Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

P264+P265, P280, P305+P354+P338, and P317 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Synonyms

Phenylpropionylglycine; N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine; (3-Phenylpropionyl)glycine; 2-(3-phenylpropanamido)acetic acid; DTXSID20864969; RefChem:861818; 809-237-1; 2-((3-Oxo-3-phenylpropyl)amino)acetic acid; 56613-60-6; N-(3-Phenylpropionyl)glycine; 2-(3-phenylpropanoylamino)acetic Acid; HYDROCINNAMOYLGLYCINE; MFCD00749241; (3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine; Glycine, N-(1-oxo-3-phenylpropyl)-; (3-Phenyl-propionylamino)-acetic acid

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine?

CAS 56613-60-6; molecular formula C11H13NO3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine known by?

Phenylpropionylglycine, N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine, (3-Phenylpropionyl)glycine, 2-(3-phenylpropanamido)acetic acid, DTXSID20864969, RefChem:861818.

Is N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H318.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for N-(3-phenylpropanoyl)glycine

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1