✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine

N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine

CAS 131685-11-5C5H9NO3SMW 166.22

N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine (CAS No. 131685-11-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number131685-11-5
Molecular FormulaC5H9NO3S
Molecular Weight166.22
LogP0.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine?

The CAS number of N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine is 131685-11-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine · CAS 131685-11-5 · C5H9NO3S.

Identification

CAS Registry Number131685-11-5
PubChem CID54211755
Molecular formulaC5H9NO3S
IUPAC name(2R)-3-sulfanyl-2-[(2,2,2-trideuterioacetyl)amino]propanoic acid

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight166.22
XLogP30.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass166.04914456
Monoisotopic Mass166.04914456
Topological Polar Surface Area67.4
Heavy Atom Count10
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH319 (100%)

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

P264+P265, P280, P305+P351+P338, and P337+P317 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Synonyms

131685-11-5; (2R)-3-sulfanyl-2-[(2,2,2-trideuterioacetyl)amino]propanoic acid; (2R)-3-sulfanyl-2-((2,2,2-trideuterioacetyl)amino)propanoic acid; RefChem:397356; 873-825-4; N-Acetyl-L-cysteine-d3; Acetylcysteine-d3; N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine; L-Cysteine, N-(acetyl-d3)- (9CI); N-Acetylcysteine-d3; (acetyl-d3)-L-cysteine; N-trideuteroacetyl-l-cysteine; orb3138842; SCHEMBL29962066; HY-B0215S; TMID-1053

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine?

CAS 131685-11-5; molecular formula C5H9NO3S; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine known by?

131685-11-5, (2R)-3-sulfanyl-2-[(2,2,2-trideuterioacetyl)amino]propanoic acid, (2R)-3-sulfanyl-2-((2,2,2-trideuterioacetyl)amino)propanoic acid, RefChem:397356, 873-825-4, N-Acetyl-L-cysteine-d3.

Is N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H319.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for N-Acetyl-d3-L-cysteine

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1