✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › N-phthaloylglutamic acid

N-phthaloylglutamic acid

CAS 3227-01-8C13H13NO7MW 295.24

N-phthaloylglutamic acid (CAS No. 3227-01-8) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3227-01-8
Molecular FormulaC13H13NO7
Molecular Weight295.24
LogP0.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Where it is used

Food Additives

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-phthaloylglutamic acid?

The CAS number of N-phthaloylglutamic acid is 3227-01-8.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-phthaloylglutamic acid?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy N-phthaloylglutamic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

化合物 N-Phthaloylglutamic acid · CAS 3227-01-8 · C13H13NO7.

标识信息

CAS 号3227-01-8
PubChem CID115262
分子式C13H13NO7
IUPAC 名称(2S)-2-[(2-carboxybenzoyl)amino]pentanedioic acid

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight295.24
XLogP30.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count4
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count7
Exact Mass295.06920175
Monoisotopic Mass295.06920175
Topological Polar Surface Area141
Heavy Atom Count21
Formal Charge0

同义词

N-Phthaloylglutamic acid; 3227-01-8; N,N-Phthaloyl-L-glutamic acid; N-Phthalamoyl-L-glutamic acid; PhGA; RefChem:164129; (2S)-2-[(2-carboxybenzoyl)amino]pentanedioic acid; N-(2-Carboxybenzoyl)glutamic acid; (S)-2-(2-Carboxybenzamido)pentanedioic acid; Phthaloyl glutamic acid; alpha-N-Phthaloylglutamic acid; orb1985526; SCHEMBL4775097; CHEMBL1625357; SCHEMBL29772335; DTXSID80954077

常见问题

化合物 N-Phthaloylglutamic acid 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 3227-01-8;分子式 C13H13NO7;分子量 — g/mol。

化合物 N-Phthaloylglutamic acid 还有哪些别名?

N-Phthaloylglutamic acid, 3227-01-8, N,N-Phthaloyl-L-glutamic acid, N-Phthalamoyl-L-glutamic acid, PhGA, RefChem:164129.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for N-phthaloylglutamic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1