✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Content › o-Methylcinnamic acid

o-Methylcinnamic acid

CAS 2373-76-4C10H10O2MW 162.18

o-Methylcinnamic acid (CAS No. 2373-76-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Other Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number2373-76-4
Molecular FormulaC10H10O2
Molecular Weight162.18
LogP2.3
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOther Food Additives
CategoryOther Food Additives

Where it is used

Other Food Additives

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of o-Methylcinnamic acid?

The CAS number of o-Methylcinnamic acid is 2373-76-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of o-Methylcinnamic acid?

Main applications include Other Food Additives.

How do I buy o-Methylcinnamic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

邻甲基肉桂酸 · CAS 2373-76-4 · C10H10O2. UNII D6RZV943ZJ.

标识信息

CAS 号2373-76-4
PubChem CID819020
分子式C10H10O2
IUPAC 名称(E)-3-(2-methylphenyl)prop-2-enoic acid
UNII(FDA)D6RZV943ZJ

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight162.18
XLogP32.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass162.068079557
Monoisotopic Mass162.068079557
Topological Polar Surface Area37.3
Heavy Atom Count12
Formal Charge0

GHS 危害分类

已通报的危害声明H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (83.3%)

同义词

2-Methylcinnamic Acid; 2373-76-4; o-Methylcinnamic acid; EINECS 219-150-5; NSC 99069; DTXSID101314786; RefChem:855292; DTXCID301333136; 219-150-5; 939-57-1; (E)-3-(o-Tolyl)acrylic acid; 3-(o-Tolyl)acrylic acid; 2-Methylcinnamic acid, predominantly trans; (E)-3-(2-methylphenyl)prop-2-enoic acid; (2E)-3-(2-methylphenyl)prop-2-enoic acid; MFCD00016841

常见问题

邻甲基肉桂酸 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 2373-76-4;分子式 C10H10O2;分子量 — g/mol。

邻甲基肉桂酸 还有哪些别名?

2-Methylcinnamic Acid, 2373-76-4, o-Methylcinnamic acid, EINECS 219-150-5, NSC 99069, DTXSID101314786.

邻甲基肉桂酸 是否属于危险品?

已通报的危害声明:H315, H319, H335。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for o-Methylcinnamic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1