✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › PLINYL ACETATE

PLINYL ACETATE

CAS 94346-09-5C12H20O2MW 196.29

PLINYL ACETATE (CAS No. 94346-09-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number94346-09-5
Molecular FormulaC12H20O2
Molecular Weight196.29
LogP3.2
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of PLINYL ACETATE?

The CAS number of PLINYL ACETATE is 94346-09-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of PLINYL ACETATE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy PLINYL ACETATE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

PLINYL ACETATE · CAS 94346-09-5 · C12H20O2.

Identification

CAS Registry Number94346-09-5
PubChem CID3086398
Molecular formulaC12H20O2
IUPAC name[(1S,2R,3R)-1,2-dimethyl-3-prop-1-en-2-ylcyclopentyl] acetate

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight196.29
XLogP33.2
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass196.146329876
Monoisotopic Mass196.146329876
Topological Polar Surface Area26.3
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315, H411

H315: Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H411: Toxic to aquatic life with long lasting effects [Hazardous to the aquatic environment, long-term hazard]

Documented Uses

  • Cyclopentanol, 1,2-dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)-, 1-acetate: ACTIVE

Synonyms

Plinyl acetate; Cyclopentanol, 1,2-dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)-, acetate; EC 424-070-0; 1,2-Dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)cyclopentyl acetate; Cyclopentanol, 1,2-dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)-, 1-acetate; DTXSID80869233; RefChem:581010; DTXCID10817247; 424-070-0; 619-014-9; 94346-09-5; SCHEMBL3505895; NKWCOKZUKIEZAR-USWWRNFRSA-N

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of PLINYL ACETATE?

CAS 94346-09-5; molecular formula C12H20O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is PLINYL ACETATE known by?

Plinyl acetate, Cyclopentanol, 1,2-dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)-, acetate, EC 424-070-0, 1,2-Dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)cyclopentyl acetate, Cyclopentanol, 1,2-dimethyl-3-(1-methylethenyl)-, 1-acetate, DTXSID80869233.

Is PLINYL ACETATE classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H411.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for PLINYL ACETATE

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1