✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Content › Potassium sulfate

Potassium sulfate

CAS 7778-80-5K2SO4MW 174.26

Potassium sulfate (CAS No. 7778-80-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Fine Chemicals;Fertilizers. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number7778-80-5
Molecular FormulaK2SO4
Molecular Weight174.26
Melting Point1067 °C
Boiling Point1689 °C
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFine Chemicals;Fertilizers
CategoryFine Chemicals|Fertilizers

Where it is used

Fine Chemicals;Fertilizers

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Potassium sulfate?

The CAS number of Potassium sulfate is 7778-80-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Potassium sulfate?

Main applications include Fine Chemicals;Fertilizers.

How do I buy Potassium sulfate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

You may also need

Get a quote for Potassium sulfate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1