✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Propane-1-phosphonic acid

Propane-1-phosphonic acid

CAS 4672-38-2C3H9O3PMW 124.08

Propane-1-phosphonic acid (CAS No. 4672-38-2) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number4672-38-2
Molecular FormulaC3H9O3P
Molecular Weight124.08
LogP-0.7
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Propane-1-phosphonic acid?

The CAS number of Propane-1-phosphonic acid is 4672-38-2.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Propane-1-phosphonic acid?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Propane-1-phosphonic acid or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Propane-1-phosphonic acid · CAS 4672-38-2 · C3H9O3P. UNII NS00005426.

Identification

CAS Registry Number4672-38-2
PubChem CID204484
Molecular formulaC3H9O3P
IUPAC namepropylphosphonic acid
UNII (FDA)NS00005426

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight124.08
XLogP3-0.7
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass124.02893114
Monoisotopic Mass124.02893114
Topological Polar Surface Area57.5
Heavy Atom Count7
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH314 (100%)

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

P260, P264, P280, P301+P330+P331, P302+P361+P354, P304+P340, P305+P354+P338, P316, P321, P363, P405, and P501 (click each P-code to see the statement)

Synonyms

Propylphosphonic acid; 4672-38-2; Phosphonic acid, P-propyl-; RefChem:176556; 225-121-8; NSETWVJZUWGCKE-UHFFFAOYSA-N; Propane-1-phosphonic acid; n-propylphosphonic acid; MFCD00012294; CHEMBL125296; 1-Propylphosphonicacid; Propyl-phosphonic acid; 1-Propylphosphonic acid cyclic anhydride; 1-propyl phosphonic acid cyclic anhydride; Propylphosphonic acid, 95%; SCHEMBL55254

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Propane-1-phosphonic acid?

CAS 4672-38-2; molecular formula C3H9O3P; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Propane-1-phosphonic acid known by?

Propylphosphonic acid, 4672-38-2, Phosphonic acid, P-propyl-, RefChem:176556, 225-121-8, NSETWVJZUWGCKE-UHFFFAOYSA-N.

Is Propane-1-phosphonic acid classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H314.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Propane-1-phosphonic acid

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1