✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Resorcinol monoacetate

Resorcinol monoacetate

CAS 102-29-4C8H8O3MW 152.15

Resorcinol monoacetate (CAS No. 102-29-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number102-29-4
Molecular FormulaC8H8O3
Molecular Weight152.15
LogP1.26
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Resorcinol monoacetate?

The CAS number of Resorcinol monoacetate is 102-29-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Resorcinol monoacetate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Resorcinol monoacetate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Resorcinol monoacetate · CAS 102-29-4 · C8H8O3. UNII YL6O37RD1S. LogP: 1.26; Collision Cross Section: 126.5 Ų [M-H]-.

Identification

CAS Registry Number102-29-4
PubChem CID5055
Molecular formulaC8H8O3
IUPAC name(3-hydroxyphenyl) acetate
UNII (FDA)YL6O37RD1S

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight152.15
XLogP31.3
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass152.047344113
Monoisotopic Mass152.047344113
Topological Polar Surface Area46.5
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0

Physical & Chemical Properties

LogP1.26
Collision Cross Section126.5 Ų [M-H]-

Physical description & handling notes

  • 126.1 Ų [M-H]- [CCS Type: DT; Method: single field calibrated with ESI Low Concentration Tuning Mix (Agilent)]

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactCIR / INCI: Antistatic; Skin conditioning; Hair conditioning
GHS notification summary47.4% (37 / 78)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary47.4% (37 / 78)
Reported hazard statementsH302 (52.6%), H317 (51.3%), H318 (51.3%)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 47.4% (37 of 78) of reports.

H302 (52.6%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

Documented Uses

  • Cosmetics -> Antistatic; Skin conditioning; Hair conditioning
  • 1,3-Benzenediol, 1-acetate: INACTIVE

Synonyms

RESORCINOL MONOACETATE; 102-29-4; Euresol; Remonol; Acetylresorcinol; 3-Acetoxyphenol; (3-hydroxyphenyl) acetate; m-Hydroxyphenyl acetate; resorcinol acetate; DTXSID6045901; YL6O37RD1S; NSC-40511; Resorcinol monoacetate (USP); Resorcinol monoacetate [USP]; DTXCID4025901; CHEBI:29672

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Resorcinol monoacetate?

CAS 102-29-4; molecular formula C8H8O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Resorcinol monoacetate known by?

RESORCINOL MONOACETATE, 102-29-4, Euresol, Remonol, Acetylresorcinol, 3-Acetoxyphenol.

What is the regulatory status of Resorcinol monoacetate?

Documented regulatory listings: CIR / INCI: Antistatic; Skin conditioning; Hair conditioning.

Is Resorcinol monoacetate classified as hazardous?

47.4% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (37 of 78).

What are the key physical properties of Resorcinol monoacetate?

LogP: 1.26; Collision Cross Section: 126.5 Ų [M-H]-.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Resorcinol monoacetate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1