✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate

tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate

CAS 25804-49-3C11H14O3MW 194.23

tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate (CAS No. 25804-49-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number25804-49-3
Molecular FormulaC11H14O3
Molecular Weight194.23
LogP2.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate?

The CAS number of tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate is 25804-49-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate · CAS 25804-49-3 · C11H14O3. UNII B8SS68TDWJ.

Identification

CAS Registry Number25804-49-3
PubChem CID117640
Molecular formulaC11H14O3
IUPAC nametert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate
UNII (FDA)B8SS68TDWJ

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight194.23
XLogP32.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass194.094294304
Monoisotopic Mass194.094294304
Topological Polar Surface Area46.5
Heavy Atom Count14
Formal Charge0

Physical description & handling notes

  • 148.2 Ų [M-H]- [CCS Type: DT; Buffer gas: N2; Ionization: ESI-; Dataset: TOXCAST; Source Identifier: DTXSID7044895]

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH302 (93.8%), H315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (100%)

H302 (93.8%): Harmful if swallowed [Warning Acute toxicity, oral]

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

tert-Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate; 25804-49-3; DTXSID7044895; B8SS68TDWJ; Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester; tert-Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate; 4-Hydroxybenzoic acid tert-butyl ester; EINECS 247-272-9; DTXCID5024895; 1,1-dimethylethyl 4-hydroxybenzoate; 4-(TERT-BUTOXYCARBONYL)PHENOL; P-HYDROXYBENZOIC ACID TERT-BUTYL ESTER; BENZOIC ACID, P-HYDROXY-, TERT-BUTYL ESTER; RefChem:894072; 247-272-9; Tert-butyl-4-hydroxybenzoate

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate?

CAS 25804-49-3; molecular formula C11H14O3; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate known by?

tert-Butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate, 25804-49-3, DTXSID7044895, B8SS68TDWJ, Benzoic acid, 4-hydroxy-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester, tert-Butyl p-hydroxybenzoate.

Is tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H302, H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for tert-butyl 4-hydroxybenzoate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1