✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol

tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol

CAS 102308-32-7C11H19NO4MW 229.27

tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol (CAS No. 102308-32-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number102308-32-7
Molecular FormulaC11H19NO4
Molecular Weight229.27
LogP1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol?

The CAS number of tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol is 102308-32-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol · CAS 102308-32-7 · C11H19NO4. UNII 41AJ913HQI.

Identification

CAS Registry Number102308-32-7
PubChem CID179824
Molecular formulaC11H19NO4
IUPAC nametert-butyl (4S)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-oxazolidine-3-carboxylate
UNII (FDA)41AJ913HQI

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight229.27
XLogP31
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass229.13140809
Monoisotopic Mass229.13140809
Topological Polar Surface Area55.8
Heavy Atom Count16
Formal Charge0

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (100%), H319 (100%), H335 (98%)

H315 (100%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (100%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Synonyms

102308-32-7; tert-butyl (4S)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-oxazolidine-3-carboxylate; (S)-Garner aldehyde; 41AJ913HQI; 3-Boc-2,2-dimethyloxazolidine-4-carboxaldehyde, (S)-(-)-; 3-Oxazolidinecarboxylic acid, 4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester, (4S)-; (S)-GARNER'S ALDEHYDE; DTXSID70144900; GARNER'S ALDEHYDE S-FORM [MI]; (S)-4-Formyl-2,2-dimethyloxazolidine-3-carboxylic acid tert-butyl ester; (-)-TERT-BUTYL 4-FORMYL-2,2-DIMETHYL-3-OXAZOLIDINECARBOXYLATE; (S)-TERT-BUTYL 4-FORMYL-2,2-DIMETHYL-3-OXAZOLIDINECARBOXYLATE; RefChem:498082; DTXCID0067391; GARNER'S ALDEHYDE S-FORM; 624-797-5

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol?

CAS 102308-32-7; molecular formula C11H19NO4; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol known by?

102308-32-7, tert-butyl (4S)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-1,3-oxazolidine-3-carboxylate, (S)-Garner aldehyde, 41AJ913HQI, 3-Boc-2,2-dimethyloxazolidine-4-carboxaldehyde, (S)-(-)-, 3-Oxazolidinecarboxylic acid, 4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-, 1,1-dimethylethyl ester, (4S)-.

Is tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for tert-butyl (S)-(-)-4-formyl-2,2-dimethyl-3-oxazol

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1