✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsAppEnglish
591daili 济南圣和化工
首页 › 产品目录 › 十四烷基三甲基氯化铵

十四烷基三甲基氯化铵

CAS 4574-04-3C17H38ClNMW 291.9核心供应

十四烷基三甲基氯化铵,CAS 登记号 4574-04-3,由济南圣和化工有限公司现货供应,可提供纯度 按批次COA提供(不公开发布) 的规格,下游主要用于医药原料。支持样品与小批量试用,批量价格请联系我们获取,验收以批次 COA 为准。

规格参数

CAS号4574-04-3
分子式C17H38ClN
分子量291.9
纯度按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
包装按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
应用领域医药原料
类别主营产品|医药原料

用途与场景

医药原料

包装与供货

包装规格按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
纯度规格按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
储存条件密封、阴凉干燥处保存
供货周期现货/按订单安排

文件与支持

每批随货提供 COA;可按需提供 MSDS 及技术文件。邮件注明产品名称与 CAS 号,一个工作日内回复报价。

常见问题

在哪里能查到 十四烷基三甲基氯化铵 的 CAS 号?

本页已列出 十四烷基三甲基氯化铵 的 CAS 号:4574-04-3,可与随货 COA 核对。

可以提供哪些规格和包装?

常见纯度为 按批次COA提供(不公开发布),包装形式为 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布),特殊规格可在询价时说明。

十四烷基三甲基氯化铵 一般用在什么产品里?

主要涉及医药原料。

下单流程是怎样的?

来信 info@591daili.com 或 WhatsApp 联系,提供产品名称、CAS 号与数量,确认价格与交期后即可安排发货,验收以批次 COA 为准。

PubChem 公开数据

Description

Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride is identified by CAS 4574-04-3, molecular formula C17H38ClN and molecular weight 291.27 g/mol. UNII RMV7NJU3FX; InChIKey CEYYIKYYFSTQRU-UHFFFAOYSA-M.

Identification

CAS Registry Number4574-04-3
PubChem CID20708
Molecular formulaC17H38ClN
Molecular weight291.27 g/mol
IUPAC nametrimethyl(tetradecyl)azanium chloride
InChIKeyCEYYIKYYFSTQRU-UHFFFAOYSA-M
UNII (FDA)RMV7NJU3FX

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight291.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count13
Exact Mass291.2692779
Monoisotopic Mass291.2692779
Topological Polar Surface Area0
Heavy Atom Count19
Formal Charge0
Complexity157

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH315 (95.8%), H319 (95.8%), H335 (91.7%)

H315 (95.8%): Causes skin irritation [Warning Skin corrosion/irritation]

H319 (95.8%): Causes serious eye irritation [Warning Serious eye damage/eye irritation]

Documented Uses

  • 1-Tetradecanaminium, N,N,N-trimethyl-, chloride (1:1): ACTIVE
  • Purifying or cleansing agents, usually salts of long-chain aliphatic bases or acids, that exert cleansing (oil-dissolving) and antimicrobial effects through a surface action that depends on possessing both hydrophilic and hydrophobic properties.
  • Agents that modify interfacial tension of water; usually substances that have one lipophilic and one hydrophilic group in the molecule; includes soaps, detergents, emulsifiers, dispersing and wetting agents, and several groups of antiseptics.

Synonyms

4574-04-3; Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride; Myristyltrimethylammonium chloride; Trimethyltetradecylammonium chloride; tetradonium chloride; RMV7NJU3FX; DTXSID9041289; Ammonium, trimethyltetradecyl-, chloride; DTXCID7021289; NSC-61371; RefChem:896963; 224-958-6; N,N,N-Trimethyltetradecan-1-aminium chloride; Tetradecyl trimethyl ammonium chloride; Trimethyl-tetradecylammonium chloride; 1-Tetradecanaminium, N,N,N-trimethyl-, chloride

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride?

CAS 4574-04-3; molecular formula C17H38ClN; molecular weight 291.27 g/mol.

What other names is Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride known by?

4574-04-3, Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride, Myristyltrimethylammonium chloride, Trimethyltetradecylammonium chloride, tetradonium chloride, RMV7NJU3FX.

Is Tetradecyltrimethylammonium chloride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H315, H319, H335.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

同类推荐

获取 十四烷基三甲基氯化铵 报价

供应商:济南圣和化工有限公司 · 一个工作日内回复。

邮件询价 WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1