✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI)

Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI)

CAS 52054-88-3C8H11N3OSMW 197.26

Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI) (CAS No. 52054-88-3) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number52054-88-3
Molecular FormulaC8H11N3OS
Molecular Weight197.26
LogP-0.4
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI)?

The CAS number of Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI) is 52054-88-3.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI)?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

硫脲,N-(2-羟乙基)-N-3-吡啶基-(9CI) · CAS 52054-88-3 · C8H11N3OS.

标识信息

CAS 号52054-88-3
PubChem CID45116344
分子式C8H11N3OS
IUPAC 名称1-(2-hydroxyethyl)-1-pyridin-3-ylthiourea

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight197.26
XLogP3-0.4
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass197.06228316
Monoisotopic Mass197.06228316
Topological Polar Surface Area94.5
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

52054-88-3; N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-N-pyridin-3-ylthiourea; DTXSID50668432; N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-N-(pyridin-3-yl)thiourea

常见问题

硫脲,N-(2-羟乙基)-N-3-吡啶基-(9CI) 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 52054-88-3;分子式 C8H11N3OS;分子量 — g/mol。

硫脲,N-(2-羟乙基)-N-3-吡啶基-(9CI) 还有哪些别名?

52054-88-3, N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-N-pyridin-3-ylthiourea, DTXSID50668432, N-(2-Hydroxyethyl)-N-(pyridin-3-yl)thiourea.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for Thiourea, N-(2-hydroxyethyl)-N-3-pyridinyl- (9CI)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1