✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride

Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride

CAS 817-09-4C6H13Cl4NMW 241.0

Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride (CAS No. 817-09-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number817-09-4
Molecular FormulaC6H13Cl4N
Molecular Weight241.0
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride?

The CAS number of Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride is 817-09-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride · CAS 817-09-4 · C6H13Cl4N. UNII 00238AP6R9.

Identification

CAS Registry Number817-09-4
PubChem CID61220
Molecular formulaC6H13Cl4N
IUPAC name2-chloro-N,N-bis(2-chloroethyl)ethanamine;hydrochloride
UNII (FDA)00238AP6R9

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight241.0
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count6
Exact Mass240.977260
Monoisotopic Mass238.980210
Topological Polar Surface Area3.2
Heavy Atom Count11
Formal Charge0
Complexity55.7

GHS Hazard Classification

Reported hazard statementsH300 (100%), H314 (100%), H351 (100%)

H300 (100%): Fatal if swallowed [Danger Acute toxicity, oral]

H314 (100%): Causes severe skin burns and eye damage [Danger Skin corrosion/irritation]

Synonyms

817-09-4; Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride; Trichlormethine hydrochloride; Trimustine hydrochloride; NSC-30211; 00238AP6R9; NSC-759837; RefChem:1100524; 212-442-3; HN3 hydrochloride; Trichlormethin; Sinalost; Trillekamin; Trimitan; Lekamin; tris-(2-chloroethyl)-amine hydrochloride

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride?

CAS 817-09-4; molecular formula C6H13Cl4N; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride known by?

817-09-4, Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride, Trichlormethine hydrochloride, Trimustine hydrochloride, NSC-30211, 00238AP6R9.

Is Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride classified as hazardous?

Hazard statements reported: H300, H314, H351.

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Tris(2-chloroethyl)amine hydrochloride

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1