✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Vitamin K2(35)

Vitamin K2(35)

CAS 2124-57-4C46H64O2MW 649.0

Vitamin K2(35) (CAS No. 2124-57-4) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Food Additives. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number2124-57-4
Molecular FormulaC46H64O2
Molecular Weight649.0
LogP14.5
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsFood Additives
CategoryFood Additives

Where it is used

Food Additives

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Vitamin K2(35)?

The CAS number of Vitamin K2(35) is 2124-57-4.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Vitamin K2(35)?

Main applications include Food Additives.

How do I buy Vitamin K2(35) or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

Description

Vitamin K2(35) · CAS 2124-57-4 · C46H64O2. UNII 8427BML8NY.

Identification

CAS Registry Number2124-57-4
PubChem CID5287554
Molecular formulaC46H64O2
IUPAC name2-[(2E,6E,10E,14E,18E,22E)-3,7,11,15,19,23,27-heptamethyloctacosa-2,6,10,14,18,22,26-heptaenyl]-3-methylnaphthalene-1,4-dione
UNII (FDA)8427BML8NY

Computed Descriptors

Molecular Weight649.0
XLogP314.5
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count2
Rotatable Bond Count20
Exact Mass648.49063128
Monoisotopic Mass648.49063128
Topological Polar Surface Area34.1
Heavy Atom Count48
Formal Charge0

Physical description & handling notes

  • Light yellow solid; [Merck Index]

Regulatory Status

Regulatory & Food ContactAs a nutrient supplement in dairy products, margarine substitutes, and dairy products including yoghurt, cotta
Scientific procedures
At the notifier's request, FDA ceased to evaluate this notice
NattoPharma ASA
Ingredient and as a nutrient according to 21 CFR 170.3(o)(20) in nutritional beverage products intended for co
FDA has no questions (in PDF)
GHS notification summary100% (105 / 105)

GHS Hazard Classification

GHS notification summary100% (105 / 105)

This chemical does not meet GHS hazard criteria for 100% (105 of 105) of all reports.

Reported as not meeting GHS hazard criteria by 105 of 105 companies. For more detailed information, please visit ECHA C&L website.

Documented Uses

  • Menaquinones (vitamin K2) have vitamin K activity; Produced by intestinal bacteria and used as a vitamin (prothrombogenic); [Merck Index]
  • Agents acting to arrest the flow of blood. Absorbable hemostatics arrest bleeding either by the formation of an artificial clot or by providing a mechanical matrix that facilitates clotting when applied directly to the bleeding surface. These agents function more at the capillary level and are not effective at stemming arterial or venous bleeding under any significant intravascular pressure.

Synonyms

Menaquinone-7; Menaquinone 7; 2124-57-4; Vitamin K2(35); Menaquinone K7; Vitamin MK 7; Menakinon 7; 8427BML8NY; CHEBI:44245; DTXSID801317474; RefChem:925473; DTXCID90908566; Vitamin K2-7; MK-7; Menaquinone MK-7; MFCD06200757

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the CAS number and molecular formula of Vitamin K2(35)?

CAS 2124-57-4; molecular formula C46H64O2; molecular weight — g/mol.

What other names is Vitamin K2(35) known by?

Menaquinone-7, Menaquinone 7, 2124-57-4, Vitamin K2(35), Menaquinone K7, Vitamin MK 7.

What is the regulatory status of Vitamin K2(35)?

Documented regulatory listings: As a nutrient supplement in dairy products, margarine substitutes, and dairy products including yoghurt, cotta; Scientific procedures; At the notifier's request, FDA ceased to evaluate this notice.

Is Vitamin K2(35) classified as hazardous?

100% of GHS notifications report no hazard classification (105 of 105).

Facts on this page are taken from PubChem (US National Library of Medicine) and Wikidata. Grade-specific data — assay, moisture, particle size, packaging, shelf life — is issued per batch on the COA and is not published here.

You may also need

Get a quote for Vitamin K2(35)

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1