✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol

1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol

CAS 10315-75-0C6H8F6OMW 210.12

1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol (CAS No. 10315-75-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number10315-75-0
Molecular FormulaC6H8F6O
Molecular Weight210.12
LogP2.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol?

The CAS number of 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol is 10315-75-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1,1,1-三氟-2-(三氟甲基)戊-2-醇 · CAS 10315-75-0 · C6H8F6O.

标识信息

CAS 号10315-75-0
PubChem CID19788860
分子式C6H8F6O
IUPAC 名称1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight210.12
XLogP32.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count1
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count7
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass210.04793385
Monoisotopic Mass210.04793385
Topological Polar Surface Area20.2
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge0

同义词

1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol; 10315-75-0; 2-Pentanol, 1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)-; SCHEMBL190603; SCHEMBL190613; SCHEMBL904330; MFCD28016154; AKOS022193587; GS-0049; CS-0440058; 2-trifluoromethyl-1,1,1-trifluoro-2-pentanol

常见问题

1,1,1-三氟-2-(三氟甲基)戊-2-醇 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 10315-75-0;分子式 C6H8F6O;分子量 — g/mol。

1,1,1-三氟-2-(三氟甲基)戊-2-醇 还有哪些别名?

1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol, 10315-75-0, 2-Pentanol, 1,1,1-trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)-, SCHEMBL190603, SCHEMBL190613, SCHEMBL904330.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for 1,1,1-Trifluoro-2-(trifluoromethyl)pentan-2-ol

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1