✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate

[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate

CAS 20563-11-5C12H22O6MW 262.30

[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate (CAS No. 20563-11-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number20563-11-5
Molecular FormulaC12H22O6
Molecular Weight262.30
LogP-0.1
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate?

The CAS number of [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate is 20563-11-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

[2,2-双(羟甲基)丁基]己二酸氢酯 · CAS 20563-11-5 · C12H22O6. UNII 3GP6NMG88J.

标识信息

CAS 号20563-11-5
PubChem CID88594
分子式C12H22O6
IUPAC 名称6-[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butoxy]-6-oxohexanoic acid
UNII(FDA)3GP6NMG88J

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight262.30
XLogP3-0.1
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count3
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count6
Rotatable Bond Count11
Exact Mass262.14163842
Monoisotopic Mass262.14163842
Topological Polar Surface Area104
Heavy Atom Count18
Formal Charge0

同义词

20563-11-5; (2,2-Bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl) hydrogen adipate; 6-[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butoxy]-6-oxohexanoic acid; [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate; EINECS 243-881-9; 3GP6NMG88J; [2,2-bis-(Hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate; SCHEMBL1104240; DTXSID70174565; VQYGZOOQRFNLFW-UHFFFAOYSA-N; NS00026684; Hexanedioic acid, 1-[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] ester

常见问题

[2,2-双(羟甲基)丁基]己二酸氢酯 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 20563-11-5;分子式 C12H22O6;分子量 — g/mol。

[2,2-双(羟甲基)丁基]己二酸氢酯 还有哪些别名?

20563-11-5, (2,2-Bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl) hydrogen adipate, 6-[2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butoxy]-6-oxohexanoic acid, [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate, EINECS 243-881-9, 3GP6NMG88J.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for [2,2-bis(hydroxymethyl)butyl] hydrogen adipate

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1