✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE

N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE

CAS 23662-66-0C13H14ClNMW 219.71

N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE (CAS No. 23662-66-0) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number23662-66-0
Molecular FormulaC13H14ClN
Molecular Weight219.71
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE?

The CAS number of N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE is 23662-66-0.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

1-苄基-4-甲基吡啶-1-鎓氯化物 · CAS 23662-66-0 · C13H14ClN. UNII ST51042351.

标识信息

CAS 号23662-66-0
PubChem CID10856996
分子式C13H14ClN
IUPAC 名称1-benzyl-4-methylpyridin-1-ium chloride
UNII(FDA)ST51042351

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight219.71
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count1
Rotatable Bond Count2
Exact Mass219.0814771
Monoisotopic Mass219.0814771
Topological Polar Surface Area3.9
Heavy Atom Count15
Formal Charge0
Complexity153

同义词

23662-66-0; Pyridinium, 4-methyl-1-(phenylmethyl)-, chloride (1:1); RefChem:1097475; 1-Benzyl-4-methyl-pyridinium chloride; 1-Benzyl-4-methylpyridin-1-ium chloride; 1-benzyl-4-methylpyridinium chloride; N-Benzyl-4-methyl-pyridinium chloride; 1-benzyl-4-methylpyridin-1-ium;chloride; NSC 157552; SCHEMBL3278043; DTXSID90446094; 4-methyl-1-benzylpyridine, chloride; N-Benzyl-4-methylpyridinium chloride; NSC157552; AKOS022183530; NSC-157552

常见问题

1-苄基-4-甲基吡啶-1-鎓氯化物 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 23662-66-0;分子式 C13H14ClN;分子量 — g/mol。

1-苄基-4-甲基吡啶-1-鎓氯化物 还有哪些别名?

23662-66-0, Pyridinium, 4-methyl-1-(phenylmethyl)-, chloride (1:1), RefChem:1097475, 1-Benzyl-4-methyl-pyridinium chloride, 1-Benzyl-4-methylpyridin-1-ium chloride, 1-benzyl-4-methylpyridinium chloride.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for N-BENZYL-4-METHYL-PYRIDINIUM CHLORIDE

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1