✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID

(4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID

CAS 3406-77-7C9H9O3S-MW 197.23

(4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID (CAS No. 3406-77-7) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3406-77-7
Molecular FormulaC9H9O3S-
Molecular Weight197.23
LogP2.6
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID?

The CAS number of (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID is 3406-77-7.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

2-((4-甲氧基苯基)硫基)乙酸 · CAS 3406-77-7 · C9H9O3S-.

标识信息

CAS 号3406-77-7
PubChem CID6946192
分子式C9H9O3S-
IUPAC 名称2-(4-methoxyphenyl)sulfanylacetate

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight197.23
XLogP32.6
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count0
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count4
Rotatable Bond Count3
Exact Mass197.02724032
Monoisotopic Mass197.02724032
Topological Polar Surface Area74.7
Heavy Atom Count13
Formal Charge-1

常见问题

2-((4-甲氧基苯基)硫基)乙酸 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 3406-77-7;分子式 C9H9O3S-;分子量 — g/mol。

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for (4-METHOXYPHENYL)THIOACETIC ACID

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1