✉ info@591daili.com☎ +86-18553102138
📞 WhatsApp中文
591daili 济南圣和化工
Home › Product Catalog › Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone

Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone

CAS 3670-09-5C14H14N4SMW 270.35

Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone (CAS No. 3670-09-5) is supplied by Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. with a typical purity of 按批次COA提供(不公开发布). Main applications include Organic Chemicals. Bulk quantities are available with COA; purity and packaging are subject to batch COA and order confirmation.

Specifications

CAS Number3670-09-5
Molecular FormulaC14H14N4S
Molecular Weight270.35
LogP1.9
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
ApplicationsOrganic Chemicals
CategoryOrganic Chemicals

Where it is used

Organic Chemicals

Packaging & Supply

Packaging按订单/批次确认(不公开发布)
Purity按批次COA提供(不公开发布)
StorageSealed, cool and dry place
Lead TimeIn stock / per order

Documents & Support

COA provided with every batch; MSDS and technical documents available on request. Email us with product name and CAS number for a quote within one business day.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the CAS number of Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone?

The CAS number of Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone is 3670-09-5.

What purity and packaging are available?

Typical purity is 按批次COA提供(不公开发布), supplied in 按订单/批次确认(不公开发布), with COA provided.

What are the applications of Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone?

Main applications include Organic Chemicals.

How do I buy Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone or get a quote?

Email info@591daili.com or reach us on WhatsApp with the product name, CAS number and required quantity; quotes within one business day. Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd..

PubChem Public Data

描述

苄基(4-吡啶基)酮缩氨基硫脲 · CAS 3670-09-5 · C14H14N4S.

标识信息

CAS 号3670-09-5
PubChem CID5742652
分子式C14H14N4S
IUPAC 名称[(Z)-(2-phenyl-1-pyridin-4-ylethylidene)amino]thiourea

计算分子描述符

Molecular Weight270.35
XLogP31.9
Hydrogen Bond Donor Count2
Hydrogen Bond Acceptor Count3
Rotatable Bond Count4
Exact Mass270.09391764
Monoisotopic Mass270.09391764
Topological Polar Surface Area95.4
Heavy Atom Count19
Formal Charge0

同义词

3670-09-5; KETONE, BENZYL(4-PYRIDYL), THIOSEMICARBAZONE; RefChem:1088027; Benzyl 4-pyridyl ketone thiosemicarbazone

常见问题

苄基(4-吡啶基)酮缩氨基硫脲 的 CAS 号和分子式是什么?

CAS 号 3670-09-5;分子式 C14H14N4S;分子量 — g/mol。

苄基(4-吡啶基)酮缩氨基硫脲 还有哪些别名?

3670-09-5, KETONE, BENZYL(4-PYRIDYL), THIOSEMICARBAZONE, RefChem:1088027, Benzyl 4-pyridyl ketone thiosemicarbazone.

本页事实取自 PubChem(美国国家医学图书馆)与 Wikidata。批号相关的数据——含量、水分、粒度、包装、保质期——随批次 COA 出具,不在本页公布。

You may also need

Get a quote for Benzyl(4-pyridyl) ketone thiosemicarbazone

Supplier: Jinan Shenghe Chemical Co., Ltd. · Reply within one business day.

Email Inquiry WhatsApp
鲁ICP备19031700号-1